2848 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911198 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2848 Mark Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3073 / -82.4876
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Southern View
  • Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  • Contact: Terri Lindsay
  • 941-404-8878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sarasota Springs 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home with a 1 car garage. Property is well maintained and clean. Enjoy spacious fully fenced backyard. Just a few houses down from the Legacy Trail connecting to downtown SRQ and down to Venice with a safe paved path for bikers and joggers. Just 15 min to Siesta Key Beach, St. Armand's Circle, Downtown, and University Town Center mall. Master bedroom has attached bathroom. Washer and dryer is included and located inside garage. Included in rent: lawn service and pest control. Good credit (630+) and income of at least 3x the rent is required. No smoking or vaping permitted. Property available for move in June 1, 2026. First, last and security deposit required for move in. One small adult dog under 35 lbs is permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0061020046
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1883 Riviera Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1883 Riviera Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 31, 2026, FOR ALL SHOWINGS. **CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED.** Welcome to Forest Lakes Country Club Estates, a well established golfing community in Sarasota. ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692248
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 604, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish place to stay is perfect for group trips. Welcome to our fully renovated 2 bedroom condo in beautiful Sarasota! Inside, youll find a cozy king bed and a queen bed, along with two bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676731
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Cork Oak Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,340.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2275 Cork Oak Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, an attractive fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475200
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,545.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684948
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3965 Corona Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3965 Corona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and a short ride to the beautiful Gulf beaches! This 4BR/2BA home is ready for it's new renter. Large fenced in yard. Solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686952
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Vinson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2212 Vinson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Updated Sarasota Rental in Prime Location 2212 Vinson Ave Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Sarasota! Situated at 2212 Vinson Ave, this inviting property of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689727
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES GALLERY
  3. Contact Troy Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Duncanwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,495.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5333 Duncanwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established family neighborhood is in a great school district. This is essentially the middle of our town of Sarasota, close to Siesta Key gulf beaches, restaurants and shopping with easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691939
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Brooksdale Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,200.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4509 Brooksdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3BR/2BA home in the sought after Sarasota Springs neighborhood. Featuring a functional split floor plan perfect for families, this home offers a cozy wood burning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692926
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Craig Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1649 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been renovated with vinyl flooring and equipped with new appliances. It is bright, light and open with fine quality details that include: ceramic tile throughout the living areas, Corian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689443
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Perkowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Old Arbor Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2082 Old Arbor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Rental Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to 2082 Old Arbor Ct, a beautifully maintained home located in a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Colonial Oaks area of Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445624
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice