4440 Exeter Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4440 Exeter Drive 106
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3956 / -82.6436
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Harbour
  • Building: Longboat Harbour
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Roger Richmond
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Longboat Harbour, a gated waterfront community offering resort style living on beautiful Longboat Key. This first floor corner unit, N 106, features two bedrooms, two baths, and an assigned covered carport all set against unparalleled views of Sarasota Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway. Step inside to find ceramis plank flooring throughout and a light filled, open layout designed to maximize both comfort and scenery. The bright kitchen offers a convenient pass through to the dining area and living room, allowing you to stay connected with guests while preparing meals. The spacious living room is lined with windows facing the water, delivering breathtaking sunrise views each morning. Sliding glass doors from both bedrooms open to a tiled three season lanai, complete with additional sliders that lead directly to the outdoors perfect for embracing Floridas coastal lifestyle. Both bathrooms feature elegant granite countertops for durability and easy maintenance. ?? Exceptional Community Amenities Include: Private Beach Club with Parking, Four heated pools, Tennis and pickel balls courts, Fitness center, Clubhouse, On ste manager and boat docks. (Available on a first come basis for sail or power boats) Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this waterfront gem offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and active coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1376.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Andrews
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 106 BLDG N LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.2445/2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8008424452
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,000.00 ($519.97 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455704
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485915
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,900.00 ($404.25 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671314
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$774,900.00 ($485.53 / sqft )

5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and beautifully positioned, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath fully furnished residence with UNOBSTRUCTED FULL BAY VIEWS invites you to experience true beach to bay living in the coveted communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673695
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice