7047 Adderly Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7047 Adderly Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9294 / -82.2918
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 084
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: PLACE IN THE SUN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Steve LeVasseur
  • 941-697-2175
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This split plan two bedroom two bath home in Englewood is ready for you. Inside you will find high ceilings, beautiful travertine floors in the main area, and an updated kitchen and bath. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets and granite counters. Outside the highlight is the backyard with a pool and hot tub in the screened lanai. The shed is an added bonus offering valuable storage space. Recently added solar panels save on electrical costs under a lease that will convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 084 4823 0028 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC84 BLK4823 LT 28 559/1881 881/171 PR06-1201-FB DC2942/2069-FB NT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412010226016
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686289
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Illinois Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,900.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

2061 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage home perfectly situated on a corner lot in desirable Grove City. With a strong rental history featuring sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145274
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Starbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$375,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern design, high end finishes, and a layout built for everyday living. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676900
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 Mamouth, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$355,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

7202 Mamouth Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage, nice size pool with living, family room with fireplace, dining room and dinette. Kitchen has a pass through to pool. Sliders from family room, dining area and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145497
  2. Provided by HUDSON GROUP REALTORS
  3. Contact Dan Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 Steubenville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$420,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

9221 Steubenville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1,799 sq. ft. pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, versatility, and Florida charm. Designed with a favorable split floor plan, the home features three sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671278
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Beardsley Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

7095 Beardsley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

(See owner financing option at end of description) A LUXURIOUS COASTAL RETREAT POOL READY & EXQUISITELY RENOVATED! Every inch of this meticulously reimagined 1,957 sq. ft. residence radiates sophisti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517077
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9067 Apple Valley Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$369,900.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

9067 Apple Valley Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Englewood, Florida, embodies a laid back coastal lifestyle rich with charm and community spirit. Residents enjoy pristine beaches and easy access to a variety of water a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335410
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$347,000.00 ($137.37 / sqft )

9314 Lucian Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Parkside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$381,000.00 ($153.94 / sqft )

8216 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Another huge price improvement! Welcome to your piece of paradise located on the 5th green of the prestigious oyster creek golf course. In one of englewood's most desired communities, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6138219
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Irene Slattery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice