9067 Apple Valley Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6335410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9067 Apple Valley Avenue
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 274
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.928 / -82.3027
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 074
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dakota DuBois
  • 407-803-4083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Englewood, Florida, embodies a laid back coastal lifestyle rich with charm and community spirit. Residents enjoy pristine beaches and easy access to a variety of water activities, all set against the backdrop of the towns beloved "Old Florida" character. This welcoming atmosphere makes Englewood an ideal place to live for those seeking relaxation and a close knit, friendly environment. Designed with both elegance and functionality, The Drexel offers an open concept floor plan featuring a den with double French doors. Step inside to 9'4" ceilings throughout, enhancing the openness and architectural appeal of every space. Ceramic tile flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by carpet in the bedrooms, blending durability with a clean, modern aesthetic. At the heart of the home is the inviting great room, which flows seamlessly into the chefs dream kitchen. The kitchen boasts a large island with built in shelves and an eating bar, along with granite countertopsideal for both daily living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a charming breakfast nook with an additional window creates the perfect sunny spot for morning coffee or casual meals. The owners suite serves as a private sanctuary, complete with a generous walk in closet and a double door entry to the spa inspired en suite bath featuring a double vanity and a beautifully tiled shower. Two secondary bedrooms are tucked away for privacy and share a well appointed full bath, perfect for family or guests. Step out to the covered lanai with soaring 9'4" ceilingsperfect for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Thoughtfully designed for everyday convenience, the home includes a laundry/mud room located just off the 2 car garage. Additional smart features include a Ring Video Doorbell, Smart Thermostat, Keyless Entry Smart Door Lock, and Deako switches throughout. Features continue outdoors with impact glass, architectural shingles, ZIP System sheathing, and an irrigation system. Enjoy peace of mind with the confidence of a full builder warranty. The Drexel is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and Florida living in this beautiful coastal community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Drexel A
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1988.00
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 074 3469 0009 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC74 BLK3469 LT 9 595/288 1060/204 1060/205 2792/1494 4761/1900 3260102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412010107004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$429,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the sought after Hammocks of Englewood. This beautifully maintained villa blends coastal charm with effortless luxury, offering a peaceful setting just minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146288
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Jon Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8692 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$365,000.00 ($141.31 / sqft )

8692 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market, No Fault of the Home! WHY WAIT for new construction when you can have this nearly brand new, move in ready home today!? Welcome to 8692 Coco Bay Blvd in the desirable Island Lakes at C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147033
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kendal Canonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Gateway Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,990.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

8533 Gateway Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Maio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$425,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, blending modern architecture with elevated finishes and thoughtful craftsmanship t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687016
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9453 Fruitland Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$409,990.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

9453 Fruitland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to your new Captiva floorplan home, part of the Cornerstone collection. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is eagerly awaiting a new family to call it their

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509877
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice