2061 Illinois Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2061 Illinois Avenue
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9209 / -82.3266
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Grove City Terrace
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Julie Starbuck
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage home perfectly situated on a corner lot in desirable Grove City. With a strong rental history featuring seasonal tenants and being sold fully furnished, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing investment. Step inside to find tile floors throughout and an updated kitchen and bathrooms, creating a clean, modern feel thats truly move in ready. The flexible floor plan includes a den/family room, breakfast nook, interior laundry, and a screened, covered patio, perfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Enjoy the private backyard with a in ground pool, ideal for a refreshing dip on warm Florida days. Whether relaxing or entertaining, this outdoor space offers both privacy and charm. For boating enthusiasts, the Grove City Terrace community boat ramp is just a couple of blocks away and available to residents for a nominal yearly fee, providing easy access to Lemon Bay and the Gulf of Mexico with just one bridge to open water. This home offers convenient access to world class fishing, beautiful beaches, championship golf courses, and a wide variety of restaurants, shops, and local amenities. Furnished, well maintained, and ideally located, this gem has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1681.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVE CITY TERRACE UNIT 2 LT 42 326/970 491/188 569/2105 913/404 DC964/273 1086/592 1149/354 DC1507/1410-GK 1510/78 1689/2149 2171/2091 2336/1000 2922/2135 3120/2031 CT3903/704 3945/1299 4027/1197 4986/1382
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412008409001
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$375,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern design, high end finishes, and a layout built for everyday living. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676900
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Topsail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$425,000.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

10123 Topsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, light and bright one owner custom pool home offering over 2,020 sq ft of living space, an oversized 2 car garage, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan. This home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 Steubenville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$420,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

9221 Steubenville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1,799 sq. ft. pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, versatility, and Florida charm. Designed with a favorable split floor plan, the home features three sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671278
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Beardsley Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

7095 Beardsley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

(See owner financing option at end of description) A LUXURIOUS COASTAL RETREAT POOL READY & EXQUISITELY RENOVATED! Every inch of this meticulously reimagined 1,957 sq. ft. residence radiates sophisti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517077
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9067 Apple Valley Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$369,900.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

9067 Apple Valley Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Englewood, Florida, embodies a laid back coastal lifestyle rich with charm and community spirit. Residents enjoy pristine beaches and easy access to a variety of water a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335410
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Parkside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$381,000.00 ($153.94 / sqft )

8216 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Another huge price improvement! Welcome to your piece of paradise located on the 5th green of the prestigious oyster creek golf course. In one of englewood's most desired communities, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6138219
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Irene Slattery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10253 Winstead Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$415,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

10253 Winstead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a rarely available double lot, this standout property delivers immediate appeal and exceptional long term value. Opportunities like this are limited and highly sought after. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455482
  2. Provided by PR PRIME REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Peter Malamoutsis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Walden Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$395,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

1713 Walden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful fully remodeled home, almost everything has been rebuilt and remodeled throughout the home. All new appliances, all new windows and sliders. New Roof, New AC unit, new garage d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873655
  2. Provided by LAST FRONTIER REAL ESTATE & IN
  3. Contact Derek Venema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6999 Burnsville Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$419,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6999 Burnsville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Never lived in Lighthouse model by JWM Residential, fully completed and move in ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a wide open floor plan with tall 9 foot ceilings and porcelain tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472087
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Willig Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$424,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

10317 Willig Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this Southwest Florida home offers exceptional space, flexibility, and a move in ready lifestyle just minutes from some of the areas most beautiful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472122
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice