112 Lacosta Lane 116, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Lacosta Lane 116
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $112,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 703
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2029 / -81.0862
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Indigo Woods East Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Indigo Woods East Condo Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Palm Terrace Elem
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Colleen Calnan
  • 386-675-1137
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This end unit condo offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a generously sized living room, dedicated dining area, a galley kitchen and the convenience of your own in unit laundry room which is a feature rarely found at this price point. Ideally situated near some major employers, area hospitals, shopping, dining, and entertainment including Tanger Outlets and the Tomoka Town Center, there is also easy access to major highways making this a convenient, commuter friendly location plus it is about a 15 minute drive to the beach. The well maintained community features a clubhouse and a sparkling pool, perfect for enjoying Florida's warm weather without the price tag of a single family home. Why pay rent when you can own? Here your chance to get into the market at an attainable price point, make the cosmetic updates and start building equity! This property is eligible for the FHA $100 down program for owner occupants. Buyer pays doc stamps and utility connection fees required for inspections. Sold AS IS. No warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Owner occupant bids are given priority during the exclusive listing period. For bidding information and property details we are here to help, or you can visit the HUDHomeStore case #094 550689.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 703.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: Palm Terrace Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tout Management
  • Association Phone: 386-767-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 116 INDIGO WOODS EAST CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2407 PGS 782 T0 841 INC PER OR 4338 PG 1121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32114 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 52-15-05-01-11-6000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 116
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Beach Street C1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$109,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

500 Beach Street C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to snag this awesomely affordable, totally adorable riverside condo. This spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo unit offers a fabulous flowing floor plan with 750 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 105, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell !! Highly motivated seller !! Step into your dream lifestyle with this recently painted, stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Daytona Beach Golf and Country Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6310155
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

717 Beach Street 205c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361188
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at River's Edge, where comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities come together in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo perfect for a primary reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street 503, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$129,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

404 Beach Street 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PREPARE TO BE IMPRESSED the moment you step into this updated 5th floor condo boasting a true million dollar panoramic view marinas, the Intracoastal, spectacular sunrises and sunsets, fireworks from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947254
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948180
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Valerie Toia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Virginia Avenue 212, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1500 Virginia Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, this 2nd floor condo will not only give you space, but piece of mind being on the top floor. No problem w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719488
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Palmetto Avenue 1030, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$105,000.00 ($158.85 / sqft )

633 Palmetto Avenue 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed coastal living in the Harbor Breeze Condominium community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom firstfloor condo is ideally situated on a quiet street just one block from the Intracoastaland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396941
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Ben Sencenbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice