419 Wisconsin Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.032 / -81.3104
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Osteens Blk 120 S Rr Deland
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Corinna Allman
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investors and Home buyers take note. 2 houses for the price of one. Walking distance to Stetson University. Main house has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and Inside Utility with side porches and a large screened in patio. Wood burning fireplace and updated kitchen. Loaded with built in shelves, closets and drawers in the primary bedroom. Walk in kitchen pantry. Rehab was done in 2018 for both homes. Guest house/In Law Apartment includes a bedroom/Livingroom combo, full kitchen and inside utility room. Includes a 1 car garage/workshop with carport, vacant lot 50x50 behind garage and a graveled parking area fit for several automobiles. Fenced corner lot. Great Investment and income potential. Live in the main house and rent out the smaller house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: E 30 FT OF S 150 FT OF LOT 9 & S 144 FT OF LOT 10 SUB BLK 120 S OF RR DELAND MB 16 PG 5 PER OR 4722 PG 2313 PER OR 7286 PG 4143 PER OR 7293 PG 2147 PER OR 7337 PG 4141 PER OR 7460 PG 1786 PER OR 7467 PG 3635
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-17-30-41-00-0100
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wisconsin Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$445,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a two story duplex in the heart of DeLand! This well located property features two spacious units one offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, and the other a 3 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946669
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Buckhanon Trail, DELAND, FL 32720
$415,000.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

2055 Buckhanon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this stunning modern coastal style Teton model in the highly desirable Lincoln Oaks community of DeLand just a short walk to AdventHealth DeLand, Stetson University, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947448
  2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maureen Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Spring Garden Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$475,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

1325 Spring Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded Mid Century Modern Home on 2.08 Acres Minutes from Downtown DeLand Wake up to the sound of birds in this peaceful hillside retreat. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers privacy, natural b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947139
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Felton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Bramley Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$459,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1277 Bramley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1277 Bramley Lane in Glenwood Springs, one of DeLand, Floridas most sought after residential communities. This impressive home seamlessly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948704
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Raul Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Trinidad Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$437,990.00 ($180.99 / sqft )

1465 Trinidad Street New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located on a quiet dead end, low traffic street in Deland, the Glendale combines modern living with a peaceful retreatjust 7 miles from downtown historic Deland and 26 m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384951
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Rhodes Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$460,000.00 ($147.77 / sqft )

609 Rhodes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No hoa! Move in ready! Primary bedroom on first floor! Spacious home in westwood heights. This four bedroom, two and a half bath, two car garage home features a large fully fenced in backyard. Updates

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366321
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Carmen Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fiesta Key Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,000.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

121 Fiesta Key Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT INCREDIBLE VALUE! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two story pool home in the highly sought after Mallory Square community, just minutes from shopping, nature trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360188
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Blue Crystal Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$423,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

216 Blue Crystal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 216 Blue Crystal Dr, recently updated with fresh interior and exterior paint that enhances its overall presentation. The kitchen features all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396197
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Andover Ridge Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$464,990.00 ($167.62 / sqft )

1680 Andover Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Miramar in Andover Ridge blends classic Florida style with thoughtful design and modern technology, creating a home that balances comfort, style, and practicality. L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396132
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice