3101 Inishmore Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3101 Inishmore Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3849 / -81.1354
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Cheryl Whelan
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance free living at its finest! With a *new roof in 2023* and meticulous upkeep throughout, this 2 bedroom home with an additional office/den in beautiful Halifax Plantation is sure to impress. Step inside to a welcoming open floor plan that immediately feels like home. The spacious living room features hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace (electricconverted from propane), creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The kitchen offers granite countertops, bar top seating, and ample space for a dinette table, making it both functional and inviting. The living/dining room combination provides an ideal flow for gatherings. Situated on a quarter acre corner lot, the property offers exceptional privacy. Enjoy quiet mornings on the charming front porch overlooking mature trees that line this picturesque neighborhood. This lovingly maintained home truly has it allcomfort, convenience, and a serene setting. New hot water tank, new garage door opener, exterior paint March 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1583.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jody Ruttenburg
  • Association Phone: 386-0275-1087
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION N-1 MB 49 PGS 88-91 PER OR 5032 PG 3125 PER OR 7091 PG 0630 PER OR 7386 PG 1144
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3137-19-00-0260
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 45 Nightingale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$339,500.00 ($111.60 / sqft )

45 Nightingale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach.This home offers amazing access to schools, shopping, restaurants, medical and more whilst being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with lots of trees where the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945495
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matt Renshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1344 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$391,990.00 ($145.72 / sqft )

1344 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open concept design seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407122
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Merimont Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$368,900.00 ($137.96 / sqft )

338 Merimont Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than new! Built in 2024, this DR Horton block home is in the Archers Mill community in Plantation Oaks of Ormond Beach. Nestled between us1 and the historic LOOP, and near beautiful Old Di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315401
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Benjamin Minni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

1169 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one! As you arrive at this inviting 3BR, 2BA, open floor plan residence, you are greeted by beautiful tropical palms and easy maintenance landscaping. Once inside, a wide, welcoming foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314214
  2. Provided by CLAIRE HUNTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Alcazar Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$300,000.00 ($29.07 / sqft )

715 Alcazar Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida oasis in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved riverfront communities! Perfectly positioned just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, this property offers that breezy, sun soaked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10320 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Sherrington Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$379,900.00 ($130.42 / sqft )

9 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home located in one of Ormond Beachs most desirable communities! Perfectly positioned on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$384,990.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Northbrook Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$340,000.00 ($122.52 / sqft )

923 Northbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership is evident throughout this one owner home, originally built as the model and meticulously maintained through the years. The home offers a warm, inviting feel with unique architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2775 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315544
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Renae Cowdell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice