4207 Atlantic Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4945204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4207 Atlantic Avenue
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 2819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1279 / -80.9554
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Wilbersea 02
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Candy Butterworth
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront Fixer Opportunity in Wilber by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers direct oceanfront living with endless potential. NEW SEAWALL & NEW ROOF is already in place, setting the stage for your vision to restore, renovate, or rebuild your dream coastal retreat. Inside, you'll find both a large great room overlooking the ocean and a living room, plus a versatile bonus space and an inside laundry room. The spacious layout provides plenty of options while capturing sweeping Atlantic views. Rare chance to own on the ocean in sought after Wilber by the Seano HOA! Interior photos coming.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2231.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 309 WILBUR BY THE SEA PLAT 2 PER OR 4742 PG 4518 PER OR 6763 PG 2640 PER OR 7101 PG 4009
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 631204003090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,299,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to 120 Beach St in the beautiful town of Ponce Inlet. Standing on almost an acre of land, this magnificent residence is one you'll be proud to call your own! Set well back from the street, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4940825
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,170,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Harbour Villagethis exceptional model courtyard villa delivers resort level luxury, privacy, and timeless design at every turn. Showcasing 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947046
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4946 Halifax Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,195,000.00 ($308.71 / sqft )

4946 Halifax Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this historic 1924 riverfront jewel. Perched on a rare, sprawling 0. 66 acre lot along the intracoastal waterway, 4946 halifax drive perfectly balanc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110377
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,225,000.00 ($351.81 / sqft )

122 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An Iconic Coastal Showpiece in the Heart of the Ponce Inlet Lighthouse District Welcome to one of Ponce Inlet's most memorable homes a one of a kind Robbie Edwards custom built Key West style residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948368
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Riverside Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,299,000.00 ($144.82 / sqft )

5414 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you arrive, this extraordinary estate reveals very little of what lies beyond its gates. Privately positioned just steps from the halifax river, this one of a kind compound offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8970 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948872
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Girlie Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Hensel Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,399,000.00 ($275.83 / sqft )

6030 Hensel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is currently under construction, giving buyers the opportunity to step in early and personalize the finishes to match their own style. The builder is completing the core

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948966
  2. Provided by LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

649 Charmagne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on over an acre of beautifully wooded privacy, this Bentwood estate is where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Welcome to 649 Charmagne Lane, a stunning estate nestled in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Hills Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,288,000.00 ($255.45 / sqft )

629 Hills Boulevard More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional 4BR, 4.5BTH luxury residence located in the highly desirable Rolling Hills neighborhood of Port Orange. Offering 3,600+ sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221630
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Alberta Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,090,000.00 ($318.99 / sqft )

50 Alberta Avenue More Like This

Just 400 steps from the ocean, this fully remodeled residence, originally custom built by Robert W. Edwards, sits on an expansive double corner lot designed for both privacy and possibility. Wake to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222292
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptional, custom built property just 2 blocks from the beach and 2 blocks from the river, perfect for entertaining. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is built with ener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice