41 Spring Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 Spring Lane
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2312
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0588 / -81.556
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Spring Pines
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Hope Callihan
  • 863-422-1585
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional residence in the coveted Spring Pines subdivision of Haines City, Florida where refined living meets serene natural surroundings. Situated on an expansive half acre lot, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,632 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, surrounded by lush landscaping and mature trees that create an immediate sense of privacy and elegance. Upon arrival, the homes striking curb appeal sets the tone for what awaits inside. Sun drenched interiors showcase spacious living areas with an effortless flow, perfect for both intimate gatherings and upscale entertaining. A generously sized bonus room provides a versatile flex space ideal for a private office, media lounge, fitness studio, or guest retreat. The primary suite is a tranquil sanctuary, featuring an en suite bath and a spacious closet designed for comfort and convenience. Additional bedrooms are well appointed and adaptable, offering refined accommodations for family or guests. Outdoors, the expansive backyard presents a rare opportunity to curate your own private oasiswhether envisioning a resort style pool, elegant outdoor entertaining spaces, or enjoying the lush gardens. Completing the property is a 2 car garage offering ample storage and functionality. Nestled within the peaceful Spring Pines community, this home combines luxury, space, and accessibility, with close proximity to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. This is a distinguished offering that must be experienced in personschedule your private showing today and discover elevated Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPRING PINES UNIT NO. 3 PB 72 PG 13 LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-07-935100-000410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$414,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent property near the 27th Street, a central location for family enjoyment.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142635
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$455,000.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Splash into stress free Florida living with this showstopping Southern Dunes pool home featuring NEW ROOF 2024, NEW AC 2022 and WATER HEATER 2022 for a truly worry free ownership experience! LOOK NO F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495436
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348081
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Minniehaha Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

182 Minniehaha Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool and spa home is located in the highly sought after Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, a secure gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135228
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Nadia Kurakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Mitchells Manor, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$399,999.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

183 Mitchells Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment 4BR/4BA Pool Home with Lake View in Gated Resort Community Investor Alert! This modern 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in a private, gated resort community offers a prove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437307
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sand Sea Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$415,000.00 ($120.29 / sqft )

870 Sand Sea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful five bedroom, three bath home centrally located in the heart of Central Florida, in the desirable town of Haines City. This spacious two story home features an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937315
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 Prairie Run, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$381,328.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

6028 Prairie Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507173
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice