47 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 47 Enclave Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0076 / -81.6447
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypresswood Enclave Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  • Contact: David Shippey
  • 866-595-6025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED $15,000! Welcome to the Enclave at Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. Cypresswood is a Gated community featuring a 24 Hour Guard, 18 Hole Golf Course, Community Pool, Lighted Tennis Courts, Restaurant, and a Pub. This 2 Bedroom Villa is For Sale and Move In Ready! The owners updated their Home in 2023, just 3 years ago, with Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and the Interior was Freshly Painted. Be sure to take time to enjoy the view from your Screened Porch. There are No Homes behind you, just open pastures, roaming cows, and trees. Very peaceful. The HOA fee also includes the Landscaping, Lawn Maintenance, Exterior Painting, and Roof (replaced in 2023) for your Villa. This Home allows you to relax and enjoy a game of Golf, take a swim in the Olympic Pool, or just enjoy the view from your Screened Porch. The Home is located close to Shopping (New Publix), Restaurants, Downtown, and Highway 27 which leads to Interstate 4 for Tampa and Orlando (Disney World). Come see what this home can offer you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debra Serda
  • Association Phone: 954-257-4924
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESSWOOD ENCLAVE PHASE TWO PB 105 PG 1 LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-850502-000470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

4454 Glenns Landing Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT with a $10,000 drop! Get your appointment to see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tisha Talbot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

858 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within a gated community, this refined single story residence offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout that balances privacy, comfort, and everyday livability. The open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957956
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Vicky Whyte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Fox Ridge Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

3406 Fox Ridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL LOCATION FOR THIS HOME situated near Garden Grove Elementary and LEGOLAND, with convenient access to shopping along the Boulevard and into downtown Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath split pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363245
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Emily Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$292,900.00 ($128.24 / sqft )

1864 Emily Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come to see this move in ready, 4 bedroom 2 bath home located in the Beautiful Community of Emily Estates!! Featuring shiny new stainless steel appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Octavia Cheveresan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Dayton Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,500.00 ($97.90 / sqft )

2925 Dayton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the maintenance free, 55+ gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937324
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice