802 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 802 Marcia Loop
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2179
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9759 / -81.6643
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Crystals Landing
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Provided by: LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Bobby DeSanto
  • 863-293-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 802 Marcia Loop, a LAKEFRONT property located in southeast Winter Haven! The property includes an area on Lake Ruby right across the street! The lake is visible from the living room, kitchen, dining room, as well as the primary bedroom! Enjoy the amazing view of Lake Ruby while relaxing on the back patio, which is accessible from the living room and primary bedroom! This home is equipped with a solar panels. BONUS: SOLAR PANELS WILL NOW BE PAID OFF AT CLOSING! This will allow the buyer to benefit from the energy savings from day one! With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and over 1,500 square feet of living area this home provides ample space. This home sits on just over 1/4 acre, which is the largest lot in the community! Windows and sliding doors were replaced in 2024! Recent kitchen upgrades include: countertops, backsplash and appliances in 2024. The home is also equipped with water filtration, reverse osmosis and an ADT security system. Lake Ruby connects via canal with Lake Bess, providing more area to explore while fishing, boating, etc. Lake Ruby is a 259 acre lake and the access to Lake Bess offers enjoyment of another 146 acres of water. Both lakes have slalom courses and ramps, fitting for the Water Ski Capital of the World. Skiing is allowed on Lake Ruby so build a dock and bring a boat in! The laundry room provides a space to complete that chore within the comfort of your home. Winter Haven is centrally located which provides easy access to many parts of the state. The theme parks and airports of Orlando and Tampa are approximately one hour drives in their respective directions. LegoLand, Publix, Wal Mart and the AdventHealth ER are all within 5 minutes of this home! Buyer and buyers agent are responsible for verifying information. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1539.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Crystal's Landing HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL'S LANDING PB 92 PG 33 LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687508-000140
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

340 Vail Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142678
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Lake Fox Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$399,999.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

35 Lake Fox Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living on nearly 2 acres! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 1.74 acres along the private shores of Lake Fox. Offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space, the property features spacious commo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6337767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rueff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885110
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133352
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507171
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937444
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller will contribute $10,000 at closing to be used at buyers' discretion for a permanent or temporary interest rate buy down or closing fee. Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice