1561 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4932767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $229,500
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 544
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0126 / -81.6845
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Glenda Pruitt
  • 863-412-2727
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    R e d u c e d... You'll love this maintenance free lifestyle in desireable vienna square , located in winter haven. This villa is move in ready. This 2br 2ba villa offers an open great room design with split bedrooms. The master ensuite has walk in closet with step in shower for convenience. The 2nd bedroom off front entrance of home has an adjoining bath with tub and shower. Don't wait, this great gated community has clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis courts and offers so much to your over 55 lifestyle. Convenient to shopping, restaurants and only minutes to downtown with something for everyone. This villa has an open floor plan with high ceilings, ceiling fans, ceramic tile in the living area and carpeting in the bedrooms. Relax on your enclosed lanai overlooking the serene atmosphere of the peaceful wooded area behind your unit with no rear neighbors. The monthly hoa fee includes exterior paint, roof, irrigation water, lawn maintenance and recent addition of spectrum tv/wifi service. This villa has been cleaned and ready for your move.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1231.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steve Allen/A1A Property Management
  • Association Phone: 863-686-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VIENNA SQUARE PHASE 2A PB 152 PG 35-36 LOT 135
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-26-592005-001350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: SFATTACHED
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$259,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

4454 Glenns Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tisha Talbot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Fox Ridge Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

3406 Fox Ridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL LOCATION FOR THIS HOME situated near Garden Grove Elementary and LEGOLAND, with convenient access to shopping along the Boulevard and into downtown Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath split pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$246,000.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

871 Reflections Loop E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367947
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Soraya Rios Afanador
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Lake Daisy Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

94 Lake Daisy Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bath home nestled in the desirable Lake Daisy Wood neighborhood. Featuring a practical open concept floor plan with tile throughout, this residence is desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Kingfish Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

1444 Kingfish Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a corner lot. Nestled in Lake Dexter Moorings with a Low Monthly HOA fee! Enjoy access to the neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937632
  2. Provided by ASSOCIATE REALTY
  3. Contact Chrissi Jasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caneel Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

3008 Caneel Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Situated in the desirable, maintenance free gated community of Traditions, this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a flex room offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a truly leisurely lifestyle. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937668
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6056 Navona Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$274,999.00 ($123.48 / sqft )

6056 Navona Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Feel at home with the Magenta, a single story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This layout is a true gem, seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415411
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Carteret, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$254,000.00 ($111.01 / sqft )

4040 Carteret Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a very well maintained home which is priced to sell! The property has many upgrades; a new roof in 21, new AC coil in 25, and newer countertops. It is also located close to the side entrance g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902225
  2. Provided by KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Scott Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice