8067 116th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8067 116th Loop
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0537 / -82.2529
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Woodside
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  • Contact: Sandra MacMurdy
  • 352-419-0200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SUMMARY: Meticulously kept, neat as a pin, original owner 2/2/2 "Georgetown" model on very unusual large .30 acre extra private lot. The home faces Southwest on a quiet road. Remarkable back yard with substantial natural forest and plant screening provides extra quiet natural beauty and privacy. Home has 1883 square feet of living space under climate control. Its open style floor plan features a split bedroom layout. The extraordinary extra large L shaped Florida Room with three (3) walls of glass windows was added in 2003, and is under heat and air. Lovely, updated kitchen has granite countertops, beautiful premium cabinetry and high end Samsung stainless steel appliances. The roof was replaced in 2023.....ADDITIONAL DETAILS: As one approaches the home we find a lovely traditional and welcoming front porch with matching rocking chairs and table....The front door with side window of stained glass opens to the entry alcove with expansive classic tile flooring leading throughout the large living area a living area with a roomy feel, vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan and a large skylight connecting the living to dining area.....The extra large L shaped Florida room with three (3) ceiling fans was added in 2003, and overlooks the back and side yards through spectacular wrap around windows.....An additional door connects the room to the stone patio and back yard.....The updated kitchen is remarkable with extensive cabinetry, high end stainless steel appliances and sink, granite countertops, and both light fixtures and recessed lighting.....It features a pass through to the dining area.....Moreover, an eat in kitchen area overlooks the back yard through a triple pane bay window.....The primary bedroom has double French doors, wood flooring, large walk in closet, ceiling fan and window overlooking the front yard.....The en suite bath features a long vanity with matching long mirror, upgraded shower enclosure and skylight.....The second bedroom (on the opposite side of the home) has a walk in closet, ceiling fan and window overlooking the side yard.....An adjoining second full bath has tub shower and side window.....The back yard stone patio area has a table, chairs and umbrella as well as flower beds and plantings.....A connected stone walkway leads to the small rear door to the garage.....The clean, dry 2 car garage has an extra refrigerator, cabinet storage, side facing window, ceiling fan, utility sink and screened panels at the front garage door for fresh air cooling and light.....The garage measures 20' x 26' allowing for a workbench and room to work. It leads to a utility or mud room (connecting to the kitchen) with a window.....OAK RUN COMMUNITY FEATURES: Six (6) swimming pools, two modern fitness facilities, outdoor and indoor pickle ball, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, card room, library, auditorium, restaurant, and many varied clubs and outings available all included as part of your $181.65 monthly homeowners association fee. Oak Run Royal Oaks golf course is also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1883.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 181.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tanya Sappleton
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 106 OAK RUN WOODSIDE TRACT BLK F LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7013-006-013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9710 76th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$310,000.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

9710 76th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner relocated and motivated, price improvement to $310K! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room and an extended 2 car garage, located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716423
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361926
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9365 94th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

9365 94th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bed 55+ Home in On Top of the World Ocala with Golf Course Views. Looking for a move in ready home in the On Top of the World 55+ community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 9365 SW 94th Loop sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085595
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Nate Samson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719020
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7451 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$303,900.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

7451 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, elevated living in Liberty Village, a sought after 55+ community in Ocala. Built in 2023, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom home with a dedicated office/den and 2 bathrooms offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405134
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Marascia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8650 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,500.00 ($107.66 / sqft )

8650 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Candler Hills in On Top of the World where resort style living meets everyday comfort! This beautifully maintained Huntley II floor plan offers over 2,600 square feet of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715791
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 84th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$339,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

8251 84th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage plus a golf cart bay, nestled in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Ocala. Two of the big

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Shebastian Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice