13136 58th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13136 58th Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $264,990
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0313 / -82.2172
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Mcginley Landing
  • Elementary School: Marion Oaks Elementary School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jessica Cruz
  • 352-414-3365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This single story, all concrete block constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open concept floorplan that optimizes living space. The spacious kitchen overlooks the great room, dining area, and outdoor patio. The kitchen comes full equipped with stainless steel appliances including a built in dishwasher, range, and microwave. The primary suite is located towards the back of the home, featuring a spacious walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with double vanity sinks. Two additional bedrooms are located towards the front of the home and share a bathroom across the hall. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Archer II
  • Builder Name: DR Horton INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Boyd Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 16 PAGE 146 MCGINLEY LANDING PHASE 1 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 41200-56-029
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16301 Sw 27th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($166.94 / sqft )

16301 Sw 27th Cir New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, thoughtfully designed to blend comfort, elegance, and functionality. Step inside and enjoy a spacious open concept layout, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356129
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Cavero Pasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

754 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring an open floor concept that perfectly complements its modern style. This spacious residence with 4 bed/ 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Contempora

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446890
  2. Provided by CANVAS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ernesto Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15742 37th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$310,000.00 ($129.60 / sqft )

15742 37th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Highly motivated seller offering $5,000 toward buyers closing costs! Take advantage of this great incentive and schedule your showing today. Modern design and buyer incentives available. This newly co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377790
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16862 Sw 40th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

16862 Sw 40th Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Everyday Comfort Stunning Brand New 4 Bedroom Home with Designer Finishes Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers the perfect blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330350
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thaliton Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Marion Oaks Drive, OCALA, FL 34473
$315,990.00 ($132.10 / sqft )

452 Marion Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to this stunning brand new construction offering 1,865 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This modern 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347271
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lorraine da Silva Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14839 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$298,900.00 ($128.23 / sqft )

14839 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price reduction! Stunning new construction home in ocala! No hoa! 2 master suites! No back neighbors! Newly paved dead end street! Ask about a seller concession! Elegance, comfort, and modern living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712503
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL EST PREMIER GRP
  3. Contact LouAnn Papp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
$288,900.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

495 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction Home in Prime Ocala Location. Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new construction home in the heart of Ocala, where modern comfort meets timeless style. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380615
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Machado Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Marion Oaks Golf Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$300,000.00 ($131.46 / sqft )

255 Marion Oaks Golf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and modern 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the heart of Marion Oaks. Offering 1,669 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home provides the perfect bal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371979
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lorraine da Silva Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice