10470 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10470 61st Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0706 / -82.2218
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
  • Contact: Javier Rojas
  • 352-817-3574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced yard. Owners Bedroom has a Walk in closet with a private bath and walk in shower. The home boasts laminate flooring. The roof was replaced in 2020, AC and water heater in 2024, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. This home has been impeccably maintained and is in fantastic condition. HOA includes Trash Removal, Spectrum TV, High Speed Internet, Club House and Community Activities. Located in a highly desirable area, this home is a great value and definitely worth a look! 3D Tour and Floorplan available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 324.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cherrywood Property Mgt/Jennifer Griffin
  • Association Phone: 352-237-1675
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 105 CHERRYWOOD ESTATES PHASE 9 BLK GG LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35680-107-01
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8478 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$189,999.00 ($85.93 / sqft )

8478 61st Terrace Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! This move in ready 2 bedroom / 2 bath / 2 car garage split plan offers a compelling value, with recent updates including a new A/C system (2025) and roof replacement in (2020). Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Diane Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$220,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

9832 61st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home shows pride of ownership, senior community with active clubhouse, remodeled, move in clesn, eat in kichen with bay window and breakfast nook, plenty of cabinets. Living room dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911166
  2. Provided by R.K.B. REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Brockmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10583 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$182,000.00 ($88.01 / sqft )

10583 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME in exclusive and affordable 55+ Cherrywood estates. This is the perfect home with a unique layout for the meticulous and those looking for a Turnkey Home that is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709628
  2. Provided by REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Regnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719958
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Serra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$219,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

9951 62nd Terrace Adult Community Reduced More Like This

RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722809
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Dawley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6174 Sw 96th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$229,999.00 ($111.65 / sqft )

6174 Sw 96th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

The Foxtail is a thoughtfully designed floorplan. Enter through a welcoming foyer to the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen. The kitchen features ample counter space and seamlessly flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473519
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice