6359 117th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM722272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6359 117th Loop
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0523 / -82.225
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Laurel Oaks
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Dawn Williams
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Take another look! Move in ready, 1,368 sq ft under heat and air (does not include Lanai off kitchen) great location, well maintained Greenbriar model features spacious living area, volume ceilings in LR and DR, large master bedroom. Roof replaced 2022, 2026 installed LVP plank flooring throughout the home (bathrooms tile), sliding door and 4 windows replaced 2018, HVAC replaced 2012 (TRANE) and maintained every 6 months and running perfectly, water heater replaced 2023, 2019 washer and dryer (Maytag), refrigerator replaced 2021, dishwasher replaced 2023, electric outlet installed in garage for golf cart charging 2022, roll up electric garage screen, new combo garage door keypad 2026, all on a maintained lot so easy retirement living here! Large side entry garage with paver driveway. Off lanai is a paver patio with privacy for those evening BBQ's. Oak Run offers 6 pools, 5 hot tubes, 3 club houses, onsite restaurant, 18 hole golf course, over 100 clubs to join all for the low amenities fee. Book your private showing before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Greenbriar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Run Associates LLC - Tanya Sappleton
  • Association Phone: 352.854.6010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 169 OAK RUN LAUREL OAKS BLK E LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7023-005-006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8546 79th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$264,900.00 ($116.49 / sqft )

8546 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Price Dropped by $5,000!!! Welcome to this better than new Aster! The concrete curbed landscape and inviting front porch set the scene for what to expect when you walk in through the 8 foot leaded gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9601 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$281,500.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

9601 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully appointed, nearly new (2022) residence nestled within a serene 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chuck Bortz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713040
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11055 77th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

11055 77th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been dreaming about a beautiful home where life feels a little easier, a little brighter, and a lot more comfortablethis might be the one. Tucked inside the welcoming 55+ Palm Cay community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720882
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Cynthia Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 90th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,830.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

6913 90th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located off SW Highway 200 with convenient access to I 75. This community has a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471618
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,900.00 ($88.64 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11171 Sw 73rd Ct, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,888.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

11171 Sw 73rd Ct Adult Community More Like This

A rare find very turn key lots of updates excellent condition roof 2022 7 windows replaced 2021 hvac 2017 very tastefully lanscaped brick paver driveway and sidewalk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721268
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thomas Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice