11171 Sw 73rd Ct, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11171 Sw 73rd Ct
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $289,888
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2474
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0601 / -82.2406
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Oak Run The Fountains Phase 1
  • Provided by: DECCA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Thomas Reeves
  • 352-854-8787
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare find very turn key lots of updates excellent condition roof 2022 7 windows replaced 2021 hvac 2017 very tastefully lanscaped brick paver driveway and sidewalk updated kitchen with granite coutertops and modern cabinets. Plantatin shutters enclosed finished lanai. Built in desk in office
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DORAL
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TONYA SAPPLETON
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 021 OAK RUN THE FOUNTAINS PHASE 1 BLK H LOT 13 EXC BEGIN AT THE NW COR OF LOT 13 TH S 89-33-10 E 65 FT TH S 87-53-34 W 65.06 FT TH N 00-26-50 E 2.90 FT TO THE POB & BEGIN AT THE SE COR OF LOT 14 TH N 00-26-50 E 2.90 FT TH S 87-53-34 W 65.06 FT TH S 89-33-10 E 65 FT TO THE POB & TOGETHER WITH ESMT DESC AS: COM AT NW COR OF LOT 13 TH S 0-26-50 W 2.90 FT TH N 87-53-34 E 64.08 FT TO POB TH N 02-06-26 W 4.05 FT TH N 87-53-34 E 5 FT TH S 2-6-26 E 4.05 FT TH S 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7024-008-013
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,490.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454001
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,999.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

6236 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454005
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8459 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$275,000.00 ($107.09 / sqft )

8459 60th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in Marion Landing, Ocalas popular 55+ community! This customized Triple Crown Builders Oleander model offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a bright, open layout and n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4597 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$341,140.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4597 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single level home boasts a low maintenance layout with an inviting open concept floorplan allowing for seamless entertaining. A versatile flex space is located off the foy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384298
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8792 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$326,485.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

8792 69th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A generous open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the kitchen, dining room and Great Room effortlessly flow into one another, making multitasking a breeze. A covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391419
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,149.00 ($119.25 / sqft )

8308 42nd Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

5891 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

These *** SELLERS ARE MOTOVATED*** to help the next person make this home theirs to enjoy with a ***PRICE REDUCTION and $4000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE*** to use however you please! Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108394
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Bosbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8312 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

8312 42nd Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single story home is designed for modern comfort and convenience. Two secondary bedrooms frame a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while a third is around the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391192
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice