5273 96th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5273 96th Place
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $317,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0828 / -82.2077
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Meadow Glenn
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Bibeau
  • 352-484-0155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2017 and located in the gated community of Meadow Glenn in desirable SW Ocala. This Heather model by Reed Homes offers 1,768 living square feet and an impressive 3 car garage (684 sq ft), blending functionality, comfort and thoughtful design throughout. Step inside to find upgraded tile flooring flowing seamlessly through the home, complemented by custom built in bookshelves and premium Graber wood custom fitted blinds. The kitchen and bathrooms feature upgraded cabinetry with soft close drawers, creating both style and convenience. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling along with a relaxing garden tub and shower. Designed for efficiency and modern living, this home includes insulated garage doors and attic, seamless gutters (installed less than two years ago) and a self closing garage entry door. Additional features include Ethernet ports in every room, an oversized smart home media center, pull down attic access in the garage and smart upgrades such as an Ecobee thermostat and B Hyve irrigation system. Enjoy added privacy with fenced yard and no rear neighbors, as the home backs up to the 55+ community of Hardwood Trails with an open lot behind. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, medical and everyday essentials with easy access to I 75 for commuting. Located within 10 minutes of scenic trailheads connecting to the Greenway for walking, biking and outdoor enjoyment. This move in ready home offers the perfect combination of quality construction, modern upgrades and a prime location which is ideal for enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Heather
  • Builder Name: Reed
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt/Michael Rath
  • Association Phone: 352-390-8916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 011 PAGE 010 MEADOW GLENN UNIT 4 BLK E LOT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35697-005-76
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,490.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8429 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

8429 41st Circle New Construction More Like This

This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402865
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8132 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$381,170.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8132 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now selling in Marion Ranch! Experience the best of new construction living in beautiful Ocala. Marion Ran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449324
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454001
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,999.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

6236 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454005
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4597 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$341,140.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4597 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single level home boasts a low maintenance layout with an inviting open concept floorplan allowing for seamless entertaining. A versatile flex space is located off the foy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384298
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 87th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$373,485.00 ($108.89 / sqft )

6880 87th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This single level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, caf and living room for easy entertaining, as well as access to a covered lanai for outdoor lounging. A formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375272
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8792 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$326,485.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

8792 69th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A generous open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the kitchen, dining room and Great Room effortlessly flow into one another, making multitasking a breeze. A covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391419
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,149.00 ($119.25 / sqft )

8308 42nd Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice