16310 47th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16310 47th Terrace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.985 / -82.201
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 5
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary School M
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  • Contact: Jorge Calderon
  • 352-419-0200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 home located in the growing community of Marion Oaks in Ocala. This well maintained single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,232 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 0.29 acre lot. The home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan designed for privacy and functionality. Inside, youll find an open living and dining area with high ceilings that create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, making it both stylish and practical for everyday living. Durable vinyl flooring flows throughout the main areas, complementing the modern finishes. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with an en suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms are flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. A two car attached garage adds convenience and storage. Situated on nearly a third of an acre, the property offers a generous backyard with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or future additions. Located within the established Marion Oaks area, the home provides easy access to local shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways while still offering a peaceful residential setting. This move in ready home is a great opportunity for buyers looking for modern construction, functional design, and space to enjoy both indoors and out in one of Ocalas growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary School-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 081 MARION OAKS UNIT 5 BLK 753 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8005-0753-07
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327718
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14599 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($119.10 / sqft )

14599 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 NEW BUILD 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS with 1,952 square feet of living space! This BRAND NEW HOME sits on a generous 0.29 Acres in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This modern new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361329
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14422 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting on, an impeccable designed 4 bedroom 3 bathroom situated on private lot with no rear neighbors in a central location in the Marion Oaks Community. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353669
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14432 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14432 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353679
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16301 Sw 27th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($166.94 / sqft )

16301 Sw 27th Cir New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, thoughtfully designed to blend comfort, elegance, and functionality. Step inside and enjoy a spacious open concept layout, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356129
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Cavero Pasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

754 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring an open floor concept that perfectly complements its modern style. This spacious residence with 4 bed/ 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Contempora

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446890
  2. Provided by CANVAS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ernesto Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Marion Oaks Pass, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

151 Marion Oaks Pass Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*READY 2 PRIVATE SUITES*****The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***perfect for multi generational livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333375
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15742 37th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$310,000.00 ($129.60 / sqft )

15742 37th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Highly motivated seller offering $5,000 toward buyers closing costs! Take advantage of this great incentive and schedule your showing today. Modern design and buyer incentives available. This newly co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377790
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice