6990 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6990 64th Terrace
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1172 / -82.2264
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Bahia Oaks Un 5 West Wind Oaks
  • Provided by: RIGHT-TIME REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lesley Rogan
  • 352-817-5114
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home is located in a welcoming, family friendly subdivision and offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience. The backyard backs up to a picturesque horse farm, providing your own private retreat with serene views yet youre just minutes from shopping, medical facilities, restaurants, and more. Inside, youll find a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, mosaic backsplash and a breakfast bar and flows seamlessly into the dining area and living space, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with a generously sized primary suite that includes a huge walk in closet. The primary bath boasts a walk in shower and double sinks, and the second bathroom also features double sinks for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the great outdoor patioperfect for grilling, relaxing, and taking in the peaceful surroundings. This home truly offers comfort, convenience, and a touch of country charm all in one exceptional location. Closing June 1st or later please.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1791.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 28.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-390-8916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 08 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 071 BAHIA OAKS UNIT 5-AKA WEST WIND OAKS BLK 27 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3541-027-007
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,490.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9161 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722519
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9197 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

9197 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722064
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8429 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

8429 41st Circle New Construction More Like This

This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402865
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454001
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,999.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

6236 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454005
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4597 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$341,140.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4597 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single level home boasts a low maintenance layout with an inviting open concept floorplan allowing for seamless entertaining. A versatile flex space is located off the foy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384298
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8792 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$326,485.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

8792 69th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A generous open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the kitchen, dining room and Great Room effortlessly flow into one another, making multitasking a breeze. A covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391419
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,149.00 ($119.25 / sqft )

8308 42nd Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice