8612 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8612 61st Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $289,999
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2303
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0978 / -82.221
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Landing
  • Provided by: ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nichole Roberts
  • 352-789-5083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2026 Water Heater! NEW ROOF! Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den or office and a spacious 2 car garage, located in a desirable 55+ community. Enjoy year round relaxation in the window enclosed lanai, perfectly positioned to extend your living space and provide a bright, comfortable retreat. The open floor plan is highlighted by vaulted ceilings and solar tubes that fill the home with natural light. The granite kitchen features stainless steel appliances and convenient pull out cabinetry, offering both style and functionality. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with plantation shutters, a walk in closet, and a glass enclosed shower. This home offers abundant additional closet space throughout for exceptional storage. Step outside to an added backyard patio, ideal for soaking up the Florida sunshine. The garage is well equipped with a newer door and screen, outside utility sink, attic stairs, and partial flooring for additional overhead storage. Outdoor enhancements include landscape curbing, awnings over the windows that open and close, marble rock landscaping, private screening for summer BBQs with additional outdoor lighting, and an additional paver patio creating the perfect space to relax and entertain. Residents of Marion Landing enjoy an impressive array of amenities designed for an active lifestyle, including a Lifestyle Center clubhouse, heated swimming pool and spa patio, fitness room, craft rooms, billiards, and even an eight lane bowling alley. Outdoor recreation options abound with tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce, basketball, plus convenient RV and boat parking when available for additional fee. Located close to shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and the famous World Equestrian Center. Don't wait and make your appt. today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1891.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Dina Lewis
  • Association Phone: 352-237-7247
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 053 MARION LANDING UNIT 3 BLK W LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35634-323-13
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$281,500.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

9601 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully appointed, nearly new (2022) residence nestled within a serene 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chuck Bortz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8084 81 Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$334,300.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

8084 81 Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community in Ocala. Built in 2005, this property offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708949
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brandon Rinker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6474 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$330,000.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

6474 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained smart home on one of the best lots in a premier 55+ community. Pride of ownership shines throughout this accommodating residence offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed atm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Julie Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 61st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$330,000.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

11179 61st Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to 11179 SW 61st Circle a beautiful pool home sanctuary tucked within the desirable Kingsland Country Estates. Offering 1,791

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535011
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Livoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,900.00 ($88.64 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,490.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9161 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722519
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11171 Sw 73rd Ct, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,888.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

11171 Sw 73rd Ct Adult Community More Like This

A rare find very turn key lots of updates excellent condition roof 2022 7 windows replaced 2021 hvac 2017 very tastefully lanscaped brick paver driveway and sidewalk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721268
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thomas Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,000.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

10716 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An absolute steal and seller is motivated! Priced below market value walk into instant equity.! 55+ community. Kingsland country/marco polo village! Over 2000 square feet on over half acre lot. New r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710536
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice