6788 90th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6788 90th Loop
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2108
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0914 / -82.2316
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Pioneer Ranch Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
  • Contact: Julia McPherson
  • 352-817-3574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be sure and tour this stunning "Candlewood" model featuring 2 BR 2 BA with all the upgraded finishes you've been looking for. The Designer kitchen features center island, white cabinets, quartz counter tops with backsplash, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, pantry and access door to the lanai along with being open to the dining and living areas. The primary bedroom has matching white cabinets, walk in shower with heavy glass door, quartz tops, walk in closet and stain resistant carpet. Bedroom 2 features carpet floors, closet and is in close proximity to the guest bathroom. This happy home also includes a convenient laundry room that is equipped with Whirlpool washer and dryer, 4 LED downlights in the living areas, upgraded door hardware, 22x22 tiled flooring in the main living areas, baths and laundry. Carpet in the bedrooms and enclosed versatile flex room and Smart Home technology package with a spacious 2 car garage with the floor customized with a painted epoxy finish. Pioneer Ranch Amenities will include Clubhouse, Fitness Ctr., Resort Style Pool, Sports Courts, Dog Park and Playground that are currently under construction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Candlewood
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1448.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maia Mijares
  • Association Phone: 352-331-9988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Plat book 016 Page 015 Pioneer Ranch Phase 1 Lot 83
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35711-01-083
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$281,500.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

9601 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully appointed, nearly new (2022) residence nestled within a serene 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chuck Bortz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11055 77th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

11055 77th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been dreaming about a beautiful home where life feels a little easier, a little brighter, and a lot more comfortablethis might be the one. Tucked inside the welcoming 55+ Palm Cay community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720882
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Cynthia Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,900.00 ($88.64 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11171 Sw 73rd Ct, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,888.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

11171 Sw 73rd Ct Adult Community More Like This

A rare find very turn key lots of updates excellent condition roof 2022 7 windows replaced 2021 hvac 2017 very tastefully lanscaped brick paver driveway and sidewalk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721268
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thomas Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9198 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$295,000.00 ($136.89 / sqft )

9198 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a sought after upscale 55+ community. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this home offers a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718463
  2. Provided by GREAT EXPECTATIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elady Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

8601 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunshine/ Florida lifestyle living made easy! Affordable Florida living immediate ocupancy available in this well maintained 3BR/2BA/2 car split plan home located in a desirable 55+ community with exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715493
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11123 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$252,750.00 ($106.92 / sqft )

11123 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Up to $5,000 in seller credits available. Home has been updated with fresh interior paint. John deere riding lawnmower, newly serviced, conveys with the property. Welcome to marco polo village, a soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533409
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garrigues-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice