7754 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717949 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7754 86th Loop
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0968 / -82.249
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo East South Ph 1
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Jason Ashton
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer, absolutely beautiful, upgraded home in On Top of the World Indigo East, Ocala's premiere 55+ community. Located on a quiet street with a private, sheltered front entry, upgrades include granite counters, beautiful high end cabinetry, stainless steel / high end appliances, wood grain ceramic tile throughout, whole home water softener and filtration system, fully enclosed Florida room, huge shower in the master bath and large master bedroom closet. Plenty of storage in this home with extra storage racks in the garage. Residents of Indigo East enjoy their own clubhouse, pool, fitness center and other amenities that are separate from the rest of the community and for Indigo East residents only. And even better, for an optional extra fee, you can enjoy the rest of the amenities offered by On Top of the World which includes 3 other pools / fitness centers, tennis, racquetball, basketball and pickleball courts, baseball fields, several dog parks, an archery range, an RC car track and RC plane airport and much, much more. OTOW is truly a community with a community and the number of recreational facilities they offer would keep anyone busy having fun full time. This rental is pet friendly and looking for a long term tenant that doesn't want to move any time soon, if ever.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1460.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3566-001-115
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7051 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

7051 64th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model offering a spacious open floor plan and 1,755 square feet of comfortable living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a large two car garage and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723146
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 64th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6711 64th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model, showcasing a spacious open concept design and thoughtfully crafted for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 generously sized bathrooms, and 1,755 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723150
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6147 81st Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6147 81st Street More Like This

Located in a highly convenient area, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and recent updates throughout. The property features new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723900
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4939 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for rent in marion ranch phase 1! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers approximately 1,828 square feet of modern living space with an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724337
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Sw 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

7177 Sw 92nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,410 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Southwest Ocala, featuring a modern open concept layout that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724474
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yomar Padro Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8656 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8656 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Pines at Ocala Crossing! This brand new single family home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407194
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 80th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7928 80th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house for rent in the Indigo East neighborhood of On Top of the Worldjust bring your personal items! This lovely 1,576 sq. ft. Verbena single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721436
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6534 82nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

6534 82nd Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom** home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Located just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721870
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noilet Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice