6534 82nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721870 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6534 82nd Loop
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1021 / -82.2304
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Laurel Commons
  • Provided by: STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Noilet Brooks
  • 352-231-5337
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom** home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Located just minutes from **downtown Ocala** and a short drive to the renowned **World Equestrian Center**, this property is ideal for those seeking accessibility without sacrificing tranquility. ### ? Key Features **Three spacious bedrooms** with ample natural light and generous closet space **Two full bathrooms** plus a convenient **half bath** for guests **Open concept living and dining area**, perfect for entertaining **Modern kitchen** with updated finishes and plenty of storage **1 car garage** offering secure parking or additional storage **Low maintenance yard**, ideal for busy lifestyles **Quiet, friendly neighborhood** close to shopping, dining, and major routes Minutes from **downtown Ocalas** restaurants, boutiques, and entertainment Quick access to the **World Equestrian Center**, a premier destination for events and equestrian activities Convenient to parks, medical facilities, and everyday essentials
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: Suzan Sandofandis 954-385-6464
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35636-01-145
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713589
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

7051 64th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model offering a spacious open floor plan and 1,755 square feet of comfortable living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a large two car garage and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723146
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 64th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6711 64th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model, showcasing a spacious open concept design and thoughtfully crafted for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 generously sized bathrooms, and 1,755 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723150
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6147 81st Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6147 81st Street More Like This

Located in a highly convenient area, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and recent updates throughout. The property features new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723900
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4939 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for rent in marion ranch phase 1! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers approximately 1,828 square feet of modern living space with an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724337
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Sw 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

7177 Sw 92nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,410 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Southwest Ocala, featuring a modern open concept layout that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724474
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yomar Padro Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8656 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8656 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Pines at Ocala Crossing! This brand new single family home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407194
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice