8656 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8656 44th Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1453
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0972 / -82.1954
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Ocala Crossings
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: REALTY OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephenson
  • 321-732-5369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Pines at Ocala Crossing! This brand new single family home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, stone countertops, fenced in backyard, and two car garage. A monthly $115 amenity fee includes lawncare, access to community pool, and clubhouse. Pines at Ocala Crossing offers easy access to nearby parks and trails while still convenient to Rt 75. Kairos Living is cat and dog friendly and is happy to provide long term leases and 24/7 Emergency Maintenance! Please see last photo in reel for all applicable DISCLAIMERS. Visit our Kairos Living website to tour this home on your schedule with our Self Tour feature and apply today! Please Note: The advertised rent amount covers the base rent only. Additional monthly charges include a $115.00 Amenity Fee (Smart Home and Lawn Care) and a $9.99 Utility Management Fee. Other charges, such as pet rent, may apply depending on your specific needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1453.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35623-06-038
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713589
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

7051 64th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model offering a spacious open floor plan and 1,755 square feet of comfortable living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a large two car garage and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723146
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 64th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6711 64th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model, showcasing a spacious open concept design and thoughtfully crafted for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 generously sized bathrooms, and 1,755 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723150
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6147 81st Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6147 81st Street More Like This

Located in a highly convenient area, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and recent updates throughout. The property features new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723900
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4939 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for rent in marion ranch phase 1! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers approximately 1,828 square feet of modern living space with an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724337
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Sw 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

7177 Sw 92nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,410 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Southwest Ocala, featuring a modern open concept layout that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724474
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yomar Padro Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 80th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7928 80th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house for rent in the Indigo East neighborhood of On Top of the Worldjust bring your personal items! This lovely 1,576 sq. ft. Verbena single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721436
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice