7928 80th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721436 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7928 80th Place Road
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1059 / -82.2507
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World Indigo Ea
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Caterina Mignosa
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished house for rent in the Indigo East neighborhood of On Top of the Worldjust bring your personal items! This lovely 1,576 sq. ft. Verbena single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The home offers ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood flooring in the main living areas, and carpet in the bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes dual closets and an ensuite bathroom with a dual vanity and walk in shower. The third bedroom is set up as an office, complete with a desk and television. Enjoy the enclosed lanai overlooking a retention area with lush green views. Residents have access to all Indigo East amenities included in the lease, with an optional Gateway pass available for a fee to access additional amenities in OTOW Central. Minimum lease term is 6 months plus 1 week or longer. Rent is $1,900 per month plus utilities. (Property ID: C24INDS)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Verbena
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1576.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Indigo East - Yvette Walton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3566-7732-04
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713589
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

7051 64th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model offering a spacious open floor plan and 1,755 square feet of comfortable living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a large two car garage and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723146
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 64th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6711 64th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model, showcasing a spacious open concept design and thoughtfully crafted for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 generously sized bathrooms, and 1,755 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723150
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6147 81st Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6147 81st Street More Like This

Located in a highly convenient area, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and recent updates throughout. The property features new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723900
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4939 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for rent in marion ranch phase 1! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers approximately 1,828 square feet of modern living space with an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724337
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Sw 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

7177 Sw 92nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,410 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Southwest Ocala, featuring a modern open concept layout that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724474
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yomar Padro Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8656 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8656 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Pines at Ocala Crossing! This brand new single family home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407194
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice