7819 88th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7819 88th Street Road
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $356,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0953 / -82.249
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo East South Ph 04
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Mike Kelly
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Orchid Model close to the clubhouse and the pool. This home has too many upgrades to mention them all but here are a few, a new 60 gallons water heater (2025), a new Air Conditioning/Heat Unit (2025), Water Softener (2025), a whole house surge protector as well as a heat and AC surge protector. And if that is not enough peace of mind there is also a Generac whole house generator. This 3 bedroom 2 bath, pet free and smoke free home has ceramic tile throughout and there are plantation shutters on every window. A decorative electric fireplace has also been added in the living room. The toilets have been upgraded to combination toilets and bidets. The rear lanai has been converted to a 4 Season Florida Room with picture windows. The landscaping features decorative concrete curbing and stone so it is virtually maintenance free with no grass to cut. This home was also just painted inside and out in 2025. The furniture in this home is also for sale so this home can be turnkey. Indigo East residents enjoy exclusive access to a wealth of private amenities, including 2 swimming pools, fitness center, clubhouse, as well as curbside mail delivery and waste pickup. On Top of the World is the premier 55+ resort, golf community with golf cart access to shopping, entertainment, restaurants, health, and beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Construction, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3525840805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 053 INDIGO EAST SOUTH PHASE IV A REPLAT OF A PORTION OF CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS LOT 133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3566-004-133
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$424,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile home situated on a generous .62 acre lot with NO HOA, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in Ocala. This well maintained property features over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946717
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

4475 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of peaceful Ocala living! Nestled in a quiet and desirable Ocala Waterway Estate, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721835
  2. Provided by OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Rene Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8429 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

8429 41st Circle New Construction More Like This

This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402865
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8139 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$421,650.00 ($137.61 / sqft )

8139 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485157
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8132 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$381,170.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8132 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now selling in Marion Ranch! Experience the best of new construction living in beautiful Ocala. Marion Ran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449324
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice