10 Summerlin Avenue 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Summerlin Avenue 7
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $314,995
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5427 / -81.3691
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Thornton Park Central Condo
  • Building: Thornton Park Central Condo
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K 8
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Provided by: BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  • Contact: Mauro Bravo
  • 352-209-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE! A rare opportunity has hit the market in the highly sought after Thornton Park neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in one of downtown Orlandos most vibrant areas, offering a unique blend of historic charm and modern architecture, serene green spaces, and unbeatable city convenience. Just steps from Lake Eola, you can enjoy biking, running, leisurely walks with your pets, or even iconic swan boat rides. The condo is also just steps way from top rated restaurants, chic cafs, and a wide variety of everyday amenities. The buildings ground floor features some of the areas best dining optionsand, most importantly, a Starbucks. The building showcases an industrial style design throughout, with polished concrete ceilings, exposed air ducts, and visible electrical and plumbing elements. This aesthetic not only adds distinctive character but also makes servicing and maintenance exceptionally practical. Inside the unit, a southern exposure and open concept layout allow for abundant, consistent natural light from dawn to dusk. The turfed balcony overlooks charming historic cobblestone streets and modern million dollar single family homes. One bedroom features an ensuite bathroom, while the primary bedroom offers a spacious walk in closet, dual sink vanity, and a walk in shower. The unit also includes a brand new washer and dryer installed in April 2025, and the AC system was replaced in 2021. The building is professionally managed by a highly respected management company that maintains a strong, healthy budget making the condo easy to finance with minimal down payment options. Unit comes with one unassigned parking space that is within the attached garage that provides direct access to your unit from your parking level; additional spaces are available for a fee through garage management. Maintenance fees include water, sewer, and building insurance. CONDO IS LOCATED ON 3RD FLOOR.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Chris Smith
  • Association Phone: 407-781-4449
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THORNTON PARK CENTRAL CONDO OR 6080/3136UNIT 7 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8642-00-070
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PD/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1415, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$349,000.00 ($287.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1415 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at Solaire at the Plazaone of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise residences. Perfectly positioned in the heart of the citys Financial and Entertainment Districts,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400939
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 428, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$285,000.00 ($266.36 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, a Pet Friendly North of Downtown Orlando Community! This spacious, affordably priced top floor condominium features built ins, including a des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305495
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$295,000.00 ($316.52 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the ci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6280295
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374491
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Erica Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 1602, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$299,000.00 ($229.29 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Eola and Downtown O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378056
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 509 More Like This

Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330085
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 1005, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$369,000.00 ($320.87 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom residence in the highly sought after Star Tower, located in the heart of Orlandos vibrant South Eola distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380001
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Assif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2305, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$350,000.00 ($277.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Downtown Orlandos High Rise Living in the Solaire at the Plaza! This stunning open concept layout blends style and function, highlighted by sleek concrete floors and a vibrant, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393019
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joel Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1605, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$350,000.00 ($277.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1605 More Like This

Split layout that has a phenomenal view of sunrises and rocket launches from the east facing balcony. The unit has a partial Lake Eola view, including views of the Walt Disney Amphitheater and swan bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911031
  2. Provided by BORR BROKERAGE HOUSE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Borr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,000.00 ($276.52 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just steps from Lake Eola Park, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers comfort, convenience, and an excellent Downtown Orlando location. Positioned on the third floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388436
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice