860 Orange Avenue 428, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6305495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 860 Orange Avenue 428
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 376
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5555 / -81.3798
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Park Northcheney Place
  • Building: Park Northcheney Place
  • Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Provided by: BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  • Contact: Bridgette Ross
  • 407-826-1997
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, a Pet Friendly North of Downtown Orlando Community! This spacious, affordably priced top floor condominium features built ins, including a desk with storage and a bookshelf. The private patio overlooks one of two tropically landscaped swimming pools. This condo is a split plan, two bedroom layout, each with a walk in closet and volume ceilings. The unit also has a rare wood burning fireplace. The luxury vinyl plank runs seamlessly throughout the condo. The kitchen offers ample storage, featuring a pantry and a breakfast bar that overlooks the living room. The condominium has one deeded parking space in the enclosed garage, and the Association offers additional spaces for rent if needed. Park North offers convenient amenities, including two tropical pools, two fenced dog exercise areas, cardio and strength training rooms, a conference room, and a community room equipped with a billiards table. Water and sewer are included in the low monthly condo fee of only $518. Park North is in the prime "North Downtown" neighborhood, with the Urban Trail adjacent to the property. Restaurants, recreation, attractions, nightlife, and cultural events are easily accessible. The pedestrian walkway conveniently located at the southern property line provides quick access to the I 4 Express Lanes, the 408 Freeway, and downtown. Photos taken prior to tenant occupancy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Princeton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Deeded, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRIDGETTE ROSS
  • Association Phone: 407-426-8300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK NORTH AT CHENEY PLACE CONDO 7712/2212 UNIT 428 WITH PARKING SPACE 265
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-29-5974-00-428
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 428
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 232
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($225.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA financing now available! Great NW corner unit overlooking downtown Orlando with 2 parking spots included and large, interior climate controlled storage cage! Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363820
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1507, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($344.61 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1507 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Studio Condo on the 15th floor features modern design elements such as floor to ceiling windows, marble flooring, stone walls, and premium finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5084958
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Rattigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$295,000.00 ($316.52 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the ci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6280295
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 1602, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$299,000.00 ($229.29 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Eola and Downtown O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378056
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1109, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury high rise corner unit at The Waverly in Downtown Orlando offering 1,023 square feet of living space. This 1 bedroom residence features floor to ceiling windows with views of the pool and downto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$263,900.00 ($269.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated downtown living in this hip, design forward 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath + den residence at the iconic 101 Eola Condominiums, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos coveted South Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380122
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$314,995.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

10 Summerlin Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE! A rare opportunity has hit the market in the highly sought after Thornton Park neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in one of downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717567
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 509 More Like This

Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330085
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1013, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,000.00 ($348.45 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

10TH FLOOR FULLY RENOVATED SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA. Come and tour this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath unit offering premium urban living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Upon entry your first view is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1911, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($314.94 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1911 Virtual Tour More Like This

SMART CONDO FULLY FURNISHED WITH A BREATHTAKING VIEW @ Solaire at the Plaza. Come and see this beautiful & unique fully upgraded 1/1 condo with a breathtaking and unobstructed view of the 'City Beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice