525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Jackson Street 509
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1071
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5394 / -81.3704
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Jackson
  • Building: Jackson
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  • Contact: Justin Cabral
  • 407-909-3436
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout living areas. The kitchen flows into the living space, making it ideal for entertaining, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room to gather. Large windows in the main living area bring in natural light and open to a private patio. Enjoy evenings outside or take advantage of the rooftop deck with community grills. The primary bedroom also has oversized windows overlooking the balcony and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a large walk in glass shower. The guest bedroom sits on the opposite side of the unit for added privacy. The laundry room has built in cabinetry with matching granite counters and backsplash for extra storage and workspace. This condo includes two secured garage parking spaces and 24/7 building security. Just minutes from Lake Eola, Dr. Phillips Performing Arts Center, dining, shops, and all that downtown Orlando has to offer. Owners may apply for City Of Orlando Home Sharing Permits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1071.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alfred Alicea
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: JACKSON CONDOMINIUM 8575/3530 UNIT 509
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-3932-00-509
  • Unit Number: 509
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PD/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$390,000.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY condominium located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows, Air conditioner 2024. Renew Floor, bathrooms, countertop, and painting 2024. Amazing panoramic views of Lake Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133332
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1415, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$349,000.00 ($287.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1415 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at Solaire at the Plazaone of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise residences. Perfectly positioned in the heart of the citys Financial and Entertainment Districts,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400939
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$295,000.00 ($316.52 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the ci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6280295
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374491
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Erica Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 1602, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$299,000.00 ($229.29 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Eola and Downtown O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378056
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$314,995.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

10 Summerlin Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE! A rare opportunity has hit the market in the highly sought after Thornton Park neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in one of downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717567
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 1005, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$369,000.00 ($320.87 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom residence in the highly sought after Star Tower, located in the heart of Orlandos vibrant South Eola distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380001
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Assif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2305, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$350,000.00 ($277.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Downtown Orlandos High Rise Living in the Solaire at the Plaza! This stunning open concept layout blends style and function, highlighted by sleek concrete floors and a vibrant, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393019
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joel Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$317,500.00 ($265.03 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of one of Thornton Parks prime buildings, this rare corner unit at 101 S Eola offers sweeping city views and stylish, light filled living through floor to ceiling windows. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318375
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Parker Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1605, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$350,000.00 ($277.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1605 More Like This

Split layout that has a phenomenal view of sunrises and rocket launches from the east facing balcony. The unit has a partial Lake Eola view, including views of the Walt Disney Amphitheater and swan bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911031
  2. Provided by BORR BROKERAGE HOUSE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Borr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice