150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6280295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 1214
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 932
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 450
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Paul Jimenez
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the city beautiful skyline. As you enter you will be greeted with tons of natural light entering the dramatic floor to ceiling windows powered with costumed electrical blinds. Gorgeous wood flooring is laid out in the kitchen and living area. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gas cooking range. The living area is spacious and open which is great for entertaining. The primary bedroom upstairs has plenty of room for a Cali King size bed with a deep walk in closet. Wine down on your spacious balcony as you capture breathtaking views of the city. This condo is the epitome of downtown living. This unit comes with 1 assigned parking spot. Washer and dryer included. Come and experience luxury living at the VUE High rise. Schedule your private showing today! The Vue residences is a modern retreat conceptualized by the ultra modern 7th floor pool deck, tennis courts, basketball courts and world class residence gym. The Vue was designed as an all glass contemporary high rise option for those of us looking for a modern condo with an attention to detail and amenities. The Vue delivers its residences with concierge, security, 24hr fitness, club room and valet for your guest. The VUE is within walking distance to all Downtown Orlando entertainment, restaurants, Lake Eola, farmers market, Kia Center, INTER and CO Stadium, Camping World stadium, coffee shops and the Dr Phillips Performing Arts Center. Present all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
  • Living Area: 932.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 774.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Renee Maxwell
  • Association Phone: 321.332.6940
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VUE AT LAKE EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9444/3009 UNIT 12A-18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-12-118
  • Unit Number: 1214
  • Views: 186
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($225.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA financing now available! Great NW corner unit overlooking downtown Orlando with 2 parking spots included and large, interior climate controlled storage cage! Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363820
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1415, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$349,000.00 ($287.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1415 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at Solaire at the Plazaone of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise residences. Perfectly positioned in the heart of the citys Financial and Entertainment Districts,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400939
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1507, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($344.61 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1507 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Studio Condo on the 15th floor features modern design elements such as floor to ceiling windows, marble flooring, stone walls, and premium finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5084958
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Rattigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 428, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$285,000.00 ($266.36 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, a Pet Friendly North of Downtown Orlando Community! This spacious, affordably priced top floor condominium features built ins, including a des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305495
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 1602, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$299,000.00 ($229.29 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Eola and Downtown O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378056
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1109, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury high rise corner unit at The Waverly in Downtown Orlando offering 1,023 square feet of living space. This 1 bedroom residence features floor to ceiling windows with views of the pool and downto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$314,995.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

10 Summerlin Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE! A rare opportunity has hit the market in the highly sought after Thornton Park neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in one of downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717567
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 509 More Like This

Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330085
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1013, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,000.00 ($348.45 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

10TH FLOOR FULLY RENOVATED SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA. Come and tour this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath unit offering premium urban living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Upon entry your first view is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2305, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$350,000.00 ($277.12 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Downtown Orlandos High Rise Living in the Solaire at the Plaza! This stunning open concept layout blends style and function, highlighted by sleek concrete floors and a vibrant, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393019
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joel Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice