8919 58th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8919 58th Street Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2087
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1323 / -82.2676
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Crk By Del Webb Bridlewo
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Jamie Arnold
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living in Stone Creeks Bridlewood Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2023 built Contour model located in the desirable Bridlewood neighborhood of Stone Creek, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This open concept, move in ready home shows like a model. A charming formal entry welcomes you into a bright, airy living space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. The kitchen features a large center island, quartz countertops, and upgraded white wood cabinetry with soft close drawers and doors, offering both beauty and function. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, hobby room, or guest area. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with ample closet space and a well appointed en suite bath. Enjoy Florida living year round on the covered, screened lanai, overlooking a private setting with mature landscapingperfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Youll also appreciate the abundant storage throughout the home, making organization easy and convenient. Located just minutes from world class amenities, Stone Creek offers an unmatched lifestyle featuring: resort style pool and spa, elegant clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, horseshoes, softball field, scenic lake with pier, and an 18 hole championship golf course, plus countless clubs and activities to suit every interest. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a luxurious seasonal retreat, this turnkey home in one of Ocalas premier active communities is ready for you to start living the lifestyle you deserve. Schedule your private showing today and experience resort style living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 472.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 034 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB BRIDLEWOOD PH 1 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-184-059
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709156
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10569 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$357,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

10569 98th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Stunning Livingston Model in LongLeaf Ridge 5 at On Top of the World! Experience luxury living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701623
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10064 88th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$299,900.00 ($131.59 / sqft )

10064 88th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY 2019 JULIANA IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD | EXTENDED GARAGE | QUARTZ COUNTERS | PLANTATION SHUTTERS | NOW $299,900 If youve been waiting for a newer home in On Top of the World without the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722267
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721245
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713686
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7639 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

7639 94th Circle Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Taft Street,1432 sq ft, Garden Home, nestled in the premier gated 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. In this outstanding, 2/2 with fle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716086
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dava Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$313,300.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

6612 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your home search ends with this maintenance free Alexander model villa designed to bring you the effortless lifestyle you have been waiting for. This beautiful villa is located within Stone Creek, a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717655
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice