7043 130th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM716183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7043 130th Lane Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1869
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0336 / -82.2365
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 10
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  • Contact: Dionne Peace
  • 352-648-0096
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE*** Welcome to this practically new home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The living room showcases new luxury plank vinyl flooring, complemented by comfortable Berber carpet in all bedrooms. Enjoy a spacious eat in kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich dark wood cabinetry. The primary suite boasts a large en suite bath with a luxurious glass enclosed tile shower. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room and a covered 10x10 lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Shangri La Recreation Park and the surrounding trail system, with easy access to SR 200 and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1315.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 06 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 194 MARION OAKS UNIT 10 BLK 903 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8010-0903-10
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327718
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14599 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($119.10 / sqft )

14599 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 NEW BUILD 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS with 1,952 square feet of living space! This BRAND NEW HOME sits on a generous 0.29 Acres in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This modern new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361329
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14422 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting on, an impeccable designed 4 bedroom 3 bathroom situated on private lot with no rear neighbors in a central location in the Marion Oaks Community. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353669
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14432 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14432 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353679
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

754 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring an open floor concept that perfectly complements its modern style. This spacious residence with 4 bed/ 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Contempora

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446890
  2. Provided by CANVAS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ernesto Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Marion Oaks Pass, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

151 Marion Oaks Pass Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*READY 2 PRIVATE SUITES*****The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***perfect for multi generational livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333375
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15742 37th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$310,000.00 ($129.60 / sqft )

15742 37th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Highly motivated seller offering $5,000 toward buyers closing costs! Take advantage of this great incentive and schedule your showing today. Modern design and buyer incentives available. This newly co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377790
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16862 Sw 40th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

16862 Sw 40th Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Everyday Comfort Stunning Brand New 4 Bedroom Home with Designer Finishes Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers the perfect blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330350
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thaliton Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice