8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM704733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8718 59th Lane Road
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1287 / -82.2658
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  • Contact: Anthony Alfarone
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebrated for its luxurious, resort style amenities and vibrant lifestyle. Blending modern sophistication with smart, thoughtful design, this residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile bonus room, and an extended lanai, creating a living experience that is both refined and effortlessly comfortable. The contemporary open concept layout features lofty ceilings, recessed LED downlighting, and staggered luxury vinyl plank flooring that seamlessly connect the gathering room, caf, and kitchen, providing an ideal setting for relaxed everyday living or hosting with ease. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen shines with a spacious island perfect for meal prep and casual dining, crisp Shaker style cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, a striking tile backsplash, a walk in pantry, and sleek built in Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Privately positioned at the rear of the home, the Owners Suite offers a peaceful retreat complete with a tray ceiling and two expansive walk in closets, with one featuring convenient pass through access to the laundry room. The spa inspired en suite bath includes a quartz topped double vanity, a Roman style walk in shower with elegant hexagon tile accents, a private water closet, a linen closet, and a transom window that fills the space with natural light. The generously sized secondary bedroom features its own walk in closet, a charming bay window, and a full bath with an additional linen closet perfect for guests or flexible use. Additional features include a welcoming powder room, a dedicated interior laundry space, 2" faux wood blinds throughout, and a Smart Home package with a video doorbell. A brand new whole home water softener system and a spacious two car garage with a 4 foot bump out and durable epoxy flooring add even more convenience and value. Beyond the front door, an amenity rich lifestyle awaits. A 24/7 staffed gated entrance provides peace of mind, while luxury inspired amenities such as heated pools, a state of the art fitness center, spa, hot tubs, and saunas create a true resort atmosphere. Enjoy pickleball, bocce, tennis, and softball, or take part in the many activities, entertainment, and events curated by the dedicated lifestyle team. Just outside the gates, youll find a golf course, pro shop, and restaurant, offering even more opportunities to unwind and connect. Make your move today and embrace resort style living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prestige
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2116.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Softener
  • Association Name: FS Residential
  • Association Phone: 3522378418
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 16 RGE 20PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 158STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB BRIDLEWOOD PH 2LOT 190
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-184-190
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9432 56th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$444,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

9432 56th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHY buy NEW when you can take advantage of these $60K plus in upgrades! Situated within the exclusive 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Communitycelebrated for its opulent resort style features offers a Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713953
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8741 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$405,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

8741 61st Loop Adult Community More Like This

GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Welcome to this beautiful home located in Del Webb Stone Creek, one of Ocalas premier 55+ active adult communities. This well appointed Mystique model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715106
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711280
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9814 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,900.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

9814 92nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Cromwell model in the much sought after area of Providence, On Top of the World! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage sits on a pie shape, oversized lot on a private road leading to a cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724417
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

9161 34th Place More Like This

Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470886
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8464 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,000.00 ($118.47 / sqft )

8464 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** PRICE IMPROVEMENT *** MOTIVATED SELLER *** SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERS *** Live the Florida Dream at On Top of the World Own your own slice of Florida paradise in this highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947311
  2. Provided by LANDSHARK REALTY
  3. Contact JoJo Locascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9498 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$450,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

9498 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy serene Lake Weston views in this rare Willow Bend model with loft, perfectly designed for modern, resort style living in the gated 55+ Stone Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375200
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719347
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice