8546 79th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM713607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8546 79th Avenue
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0988 / -82.2511
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo East
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Bobby Mathews
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Dropped by $5,000!!! Welcome to this better than new Aster! The concrete curbed landscape and inviting front porch set the scene for what to expect when you walk in through the 8 foot leaded glass front door. Showcasing 20x20 tile in all the main living areas, this home balances style and ease of maintenance. The upgraded kitchen features granite counters, 42 inch cabinets, and black stainless steel appliances. There is a perfect nook in the kitchen for a breakfast table right by a bright double window. The living area shows large and light with ample room for your furniture and built in electric to wall mount your tv. The primary bedroom is generous, and the ensuite features a spa like walk in shower and large counters with double sinks. Levelor blinds, upgraded pads on the carpet, smart home functionality, and a great neighborhood make this home stand out. The screened in lanai features added privacy curtains and a hot tub that conveys with the home! The manicured backyard setting feels private with mature and attractive landscaping. Located in Ocalas premier 55+ community, this home provides access to unmatched amenities: golf courses, fitness centers, pools, dog parks, clubs, entertainment, adult education, and miles of walking trails. Move in ready and perfectly locatedthis is the Florida lifestyle youve been waiting for. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aster
  • Builder Name: Colen Built
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1497.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 079 INDIGO EAST SOUTH PH II LOT 215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3566-002-215
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$281,500.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

9601 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully appointed, nearly new (2022) residence nestled within a serene 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chuck Bortz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713040
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11055 77th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

11055 77th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been dreaming about a beautiful home where life feels a little easier, a little brighter, and a lot more comfortablethis might be the one. Tucked inside the welcoming 55+ Palm Cay community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720882
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Cynthia Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,900.00 ($88.64 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11171 Sw 73rd Ct, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,888.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

11171 Sw 73rd Ct Adult Community More Like This

A rare find very turn key lots of updates excellent condition roof 2022 7 windows replaced 2021 hvac 2017 very tastefully lanscaped brick paver driveway and sidewalk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721268
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thomas Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,000.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

10716 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An absolute steal and seller is motivated! Priced below market value walk into instant equity.! 55+ community. Kingsland country/marco polo village! Over 2000 square feet on over half acre lot. New r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710536
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

8601 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunshine/ Florida lifestyle living made easy! Affordable Florida living immediate ocupancy available in this well maintained 3BR/2BA/2 car split plan home located in a desirable 55+ community with exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715493
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11123 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$252,750.00 ($106.92 / sqft )

11123 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Up to $5,000 in seller credits available. Home has been updated with fresh interior paint. John deere riding lawnmower, newly serviced, conveys with the property. Welcome to marco polo village, a soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533409
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garrigues-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice