7981 85th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7981 85th Loop
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0978 / -82.2507
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo Easton Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Carlos Acosta
  • 352-854-2394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Orchid model home located on a semi private lot in the Indigo East section of On Top of the World! This 1,874 Sq Ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage features 6' x 36" ceramic plank flooring throughout, 9'4" ceilings, a spacious open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, crown molding, tile backsplash, gorgeous cabinets, and a large peninsula quartz countertop. The great room overlooks the covered lanai perfect for family gatherings and entertaining! The lovely master suite has a huge walk in closet with built in closet and blackout blinds in the windows for complete privacy and light control; the master bath has quartz counters, and a walk in shower. Other features include fans in every room and a whole house water softener. Indigo East is located in Ocala's premier, active 55+ community and offers a ballroom, lounge with fireplace, two heated pools, a pavilion with barbeque grill, fitness center, dog park, walking trails, easy access to Circle Square Commons and curbside trash and mail. Residents of Indigo East can enjoy the amenities at On Top of the World with the purchase of a Gateway Pass.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Orchid
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 079 INDIGO EAST SOUTH PH II LOT 177
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3566-002-177
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

4475 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of peaceful Ocala living! Nestled in a quiet and desirable Ocala Waterway Estate, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721835
  2. Provided by OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Rene Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8429 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

8429 41st Circle New Construction More Like This

This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402865
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8132 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$381,170.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8132 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now selling in Marion Ranch! Experience the best of new construction living in beautiful Ocala. Marion Ran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449324
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4597 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,090.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

4597 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single level home boasts a low maintenance layout with an inviting open concept floorplan allowing for seamless entertaining. A versatile flex space is located off the foy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384298
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 87th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$396,990.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

6880 87th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This single level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, caf and living room for easy entertaining, as well as access to a covered lanai for outdoor lounging. A formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375272
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8376 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$405,000.00 ($107.63 / sqft )

8376 59th Terrace More Like This

Ocala Living at its Finest: Modern Luxury Meets Equestrian Proximity Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717495
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice