9331 84th Terrace D, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM712928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9331 84th Terrace D
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $126,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0851 / -82.2563
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Circle Square Woods
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Aimee Deen
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to carefree living in the highly sought after On Top of the World community in beautiful Ocala, Florida! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and potential, ready for you to move in and make it your own! Step inside to find a bright, open living area thats perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. The neutral color palette throughout complements the ceramic tile and laminate flooring, creating a clean, inviting atmosphere. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze from the screened in back patio, ideal for year round Florida living. The kitchen and bathrooms are functional and ready for your personal updates; a fantastic opportunity to add your own modern touch and build instant equity! The washer and dryer are included, and youll love the convenience of indoor laundry in the garage. Located in one of Ocalas premier 55+ active lifestyle communities, youll enjoy world class amenities including golf, swimming, fitness centers, clubs, and endless social activities. Schedule your private showing today before this gem is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1151.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352.873.0848 x74
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y & PORTION OF TRACT 4 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 & PORTION OF TRACT 1 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS FIRST REPLAT AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 88 BUILDING 2405 DWELLING D (9331-D SW 84T H TER)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2405-04
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9652 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$130,000.00 ($82.59 / sqft )

9652 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE IMPROVEMENT FROM THIS MOTIVATED SELLER! This charming Olympia model, split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa is nestled on a picturesque, oak tree lined street. This villa also has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711318
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717296
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9664 94th Terrace A, OCALA, FL 34481
$119,000.00 ($61.44 / sqft )

9664 94th Terrace A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new lvp just installed in kitchen/family room! New price & motivated seller! Popular delphina end unit villa located in the crescent ridge neighborhood of on top of the world, a premiere gated g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 94th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
$134,900.00 ($98.54 / sqft )

8702 94th Street A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after Birmingham Model in the premier 55+ community of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained end unit villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,369 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721081
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Robin Brooks Schomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104601
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 94th Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
$143,000.00 ($121.29 / sqft )

8665 94th Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This popular floor plan located in the Circle Square Woods of On Top of the World, a Premiere Gated Golf 55+ Community in Ocala FL. Light and bright interior unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths (primary w/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709267
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sharon Will
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 94th Court B, OCALA, FL 34481
$114,500.00 ($73.02 / sqft )

9728 94th Court B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this popular Olympia Model villa, ideally located on a quiet, tree lined street in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of On Top of the World in SW Ocala.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9115 102nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$138,750.00 ($79.60 / sqft )

9115 102nd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable 55+ active adult community of Pine Run! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold fully furnished, making it a perfect option for a seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice