8702 94th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8702 94th Street A
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1369
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0853 / -82.2644
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Robin Brooks Schomp
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this highly sought after Birmingham Model in the premier 55+ community of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained end unit villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,369 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living. The desirable end unit location provides added privacy and natural light throughout. Step inside to a functional and inviting layout, complemented by brand new carpet (2026) and an easy flow between living spaces. The home features a 1.5 tandem garage, perfect for extra storage, a golf cart, or workspace. Enjoy year round relaxation in the screened lanai, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. Major updates provide peace of mind, including: New double pane windows (2020) New A/C (2023) Located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community, residents enjoy resort style amenities, golf, pools, fitness centers, and an active lifestyle. Move in ready and perfectly positionedthis is Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OTOW/Resident Services
  • Association Phone: 352-236-6869
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 061 BUILDING 1969 DWELLING A (8702A SW 94TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1969-01
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716176
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10921 86th Ct, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,888.00 ($108.77 / sqft )

10921 86th Ct Adult Community More Like This

2026 ROOF Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garageperfect for a snowbird or seasonal retreat. *** The interior features newer carpet, updated ceiling fans, and a comfortable layout design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721358
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thomas Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9652 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$130,000.00 ($82.59 / sqft )

9652 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE IMPROVEMENT FROM THIS MOTIVATED SELLER! This charming Olympia model, split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa is nestled on a picturesque, oak tree lined street. This villa also has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711318
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717296
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104601
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481
$160,000.00 ($87.34 / sqft )

8660 94th Street F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710205
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9115 102nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$138,750.00 ($79.60 / sqft )

9115 102nd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable 55+ active adult community of Pine Run! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold fully furnished, making it a perfect option for a seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice