9664 94th Terrace A, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM704907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9664 94th Terrace A
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 307
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0817 / -82.277
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Patti Doty
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new lvp just installed in kitchen/family room! New price & motivated seller! Popular delphina end unit villa located in the crescent ridge neighborhood of on top of the world, a premiere gated golf 55+ community in ocala fl. Light and bright end unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths (primary w/step in shower), 1. 5 car garage (sufficient for car & golf cart), open concept kitchen family room, great room, and screened lanai. Roof 2013, hvac 2018, windows 2022. Located on a tree lined street, centrally located within the community for easy access to all the amenities! The end unit provides extra privacy with only 1 common wall. Cute front porch perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, evening beverage, and to meet your neighbors! Step inside the great room. The interior of the home has recently been painted throughout. The upgraded wall to wall carpet was installed in 2024. The bedrooms are to the left with the hall/guest bath dividing the bedrooms. The large primary bedroom boasts a walk in closet and en suite bath with step in shower! Move back through the home to the family room kitchen! The kitchen bottom cabinets and dishwasher were just replaced in june 2025! The upper cabinets were faced to match the lowers, with a beautiful corian countertop! Newer appliances and island with seating, as well as table space! Cute little screened lanai offers perfect outside living space. Access the garage via the great room where the washer/dryer are located. The monthly hoa fee includes basic spectrum cable, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, 24/7 monitored gates and all the amenities that otow has to offer; three pools (2 outside & 1 inside & another under construction), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball, billiards, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to three shopping centers. Centrally located 20 minutes from the world equestrian center, easy drive to 4 cruise ports and/or airports, and within a close proximity to entertainment complexes in orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Delphina
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1412.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 102 ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PHASE 1B, SECTION 5 BUILDING 2902 DWELLING A (BEING A PORTION OF LOT H)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2902-01
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
$137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9121 83rd Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$125,000.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

9121 83rd Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Birmingham villa in On Top of the World, a highly sought after 55+ community in Ocala known for its resort style amenities, golf cart access, and active lifestyle. This well kept 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723765
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lorna Ruth Falthzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8851 97th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,900.00 ($63.43 / sqft )

8851 97th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ golf course community of On Top of the World, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers 1,322 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features carpet through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8709 96th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$122,500.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

8709 96th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this bright spacious villa, perfect for anyone craving quiet comfort. As you approach the front porch you will notice the privacy right away; tall trees and landscaping provide peace so yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719882
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jackie Paffrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8575 90th Lane B, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,000.00 ($59.89 / sqft )

8575 90th Lane B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained Birmingham model villa features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1.5 car garage, making it perfect for embracing the vibrant Florida lifestyle. Important updates include a roof repl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720779
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Najada Babani Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 91st Street D, OCALA, FL 34481
$139,900.00 ($71.30 / sqft )

8762 91st Street D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Birmingham villa in On Top of the World, a 55+ community in Ocala known for resort style amenities, golf cart access, and an active lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa offers a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$120,000.00 ($51.02 / sqft )

8660 94th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! Furnished 2/2 Montgomery model features granite countertops in the kitchen, a GLASS ENCLOSED lanai, a 2017 roof, and a 2023 AC, offering comfort, value, and added space to make your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111104
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Raena Ratcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8635 95th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$124,900.00 ($63.05 / sqft )

8635 95th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED 2/2 Newport model with 1484 living sq ft., an ENCLOSED Florida room under heat and air and a 2017 ROOF! Beautiful SHADY front yard, covered porch and glass storm door welcomes you insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710092
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice