5371 Warm Springs Avenue, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM711975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5371 Warm Springs Avenue
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 696
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7994 / -82.0148
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WILDWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34785
  • Subdivision: Wildwood Ranches
  • Elementary School: Wildwood Elementary
  • Middle School: Wildwood Middle
  • High School: Wildwood High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  • Contact: Dolly Plant
  • 786-953-5870
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Value in the LAND. There are 2 parcels that need to be sold together. Neither home has much value. The value is in the land where this area of Warm Springs is going commercial. This is a great place for a gift shop, golf cart sales, hair/nail salon or you pick it. Right in the middle of the Villages of Fenny. No warranties on either property, One of the homes is rented but no lease just month to month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 696.00
  • Roof: Roof Over, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wildwood High
  • Middle School: Wildwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Wildwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BEG AT NE COR OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4 RUN S 133 FT W 50 FT N 133 FT E 50 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G33-006
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7878 Penrose Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

7878 Penrose Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful sunsets!! Close to everything , over 30k in upgrades garage ceiling and door insulated, gutters , screen huge back porch , custom built ins in the living room and dining room,large clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673527
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8171 Ives Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$327,510.00 ($180.35 / sqft )

8171 Ives Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the epitome of luxury living in this open concept home. Unleashing a sense of spaciousness, the seamless flow between livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721801
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9147 Newmons Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$313,880.00 ($161.13 / sqft )

9147 Newmons Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Twisted Oaks! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the charming city of Wildwood, Florida, just 2 miles west of The Villages! This new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498533
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7889 Penrose Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$329,995.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

7889 Penrose Place Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Living awaits you! Enjoy year round swimming, tennis, trail paths, bocce ball and a clubhouse. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home was built in 2023, it is the perfect canvas to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361972
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Marascia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Kilgore Street, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$247,900.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

410 Kilgore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly built custom home built in 2024 comes with a stainless steel refrigerator, Range, Microwave, and dishwasher! The kitchen also features granite counter tops and a spacious island. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352923
  2. Provided by COMBS PREMIER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Corbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8172 Ives Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$329,990.00 ($178.95 / sqft )

8172 Ives Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a spacious kitchen with large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722530
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Osceola Avenue, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$269,900.00 ($141.16 / sqft )

801 Osceola Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *Short sale* Sale subject to final lender approval. Enjoy your new home in the center of Wildwood. Located in a prime neighborhood with newly paved streets, this 2023 model is everything y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440948
  2. Provided by STILL WATER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adam Markwardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Penrose Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$305,000.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

8104 Penrose Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8104 Penrose Place in Wildwoods beautiful Beaumont community! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers an inviting open floor plan perfect for family living. The modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104254
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Doreen Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Connection Road, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$308,295.00 ($168.65 / sqft )

4631 Connection Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to a spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, open concept and all concrete block constructed home where design meets functional elegance. The seamless flow between living areas an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722126
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Forest Lake Drive, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$276,430.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

1117 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 1,479 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961499
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice