8707 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM711434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8707 95th Lane A
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0838 / -82.2644
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Circle Square Woods 09
  • Elementary School: Anthony Elementary School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
  • Contact: Jeanne Ritt
  • 352-653-3330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to carefree, fun filled living in On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ resort style community! This freshly refreshed end unit villa invites you into a world of light, comfort, and possibilities. Imagine waking each day in a bright, open space adorned with new flooring throughout, fresh neutral paint, modern fixtures, and natural sunlight pouring in through new skylights. The two full baths have been transformed into spa inspired retreats, and your kitchen boasts brand new appliances ready for everything from quiet breakfasts to dinner parties. With two comfortable bedrooms, a two car garage, and a flex space ideal for a home office, guest suite, craft room, or reading nook, this home adapts to how you want to live. But the real story here is the lifestyle. In OTOW you'll find endless social energy: more than 175 clubs covering hobbies from woodworking to photography, music, fitness, and travel. Every day can bring something new a cooking class at the lifelong learning center, a swim or workout at one of the many pools and fitness centers, tennis or pickleball, or concerts and events at Circle Square Commons. If your interest runs to golf, OTOW delivers three courses (two private) just for residents. Golf cart access across the community means your next gathering or amenity is just a ride away. 55 Central Florida+1 Heres your chance to slide into the most vibrant chapter yet: a beautifully upgraded home in a community that never slows down. Dont wait call me today to schedule your private tour and claim your place in the fun & sun.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: Anthony Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OTOW
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 1987 DWELLING A (8707A SW 95TH LANE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1987-01
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9458 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,000.00 ($109.61 / sqft )

9458 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Hanover Model on the Golf Course Rare Fenced Lot! This beautiful Hanover model home offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all with 9'4" ceilings th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724037
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 93rd Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($89.24 / sqft )

8350 93rd Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car home located in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World. This Montgomery unit invites you to enjoy watching the world go by on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713635
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11451 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$264,900.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

11451 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the premier 55+ Oak Run Golf Club community, where soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713535
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice