8350 93rd Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8350 93rd Lane D
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0862 / -82.2583
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Bonnie Ciesla
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You don't want to miss this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car home located in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World. This Montgomery unit invites you to enjoy watching the world go by on your spacious front porch on the pretty tree lined street. Enter into the living room/dining room combo featuring wood look laminate flooring. Into the kitchen we have updated dark stainless appliances, some pullouts in the lower cabinets, updated lighting, refaced cabinets with new doors and newer hardware. The interior of the home was freshly painted in 2021. Primary bedroom is spacious with a large walk in closet . The primary bath has an updated tiled, walk in shower, updated vanity and commode. Including a new fixture. Newer HVAC, Roof replaced in 2018. The murphy bed in the guest conveys with the home. There is an additional 162 ft of living space with the enclosed Florida room under A/C. And an additional screened area for those nice fall days. Other add ons include: Extra insulation in the attic, gutters, insulated garage door, new garage door opener, washer & dryer convey & gutters. This home is move in ready! Call for your appointment to view today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Montgomery
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1409.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 2020 DWELLING D (8600) 8350-D SW 93RD LANE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2020-04
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9749 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,900.00 ($103.82 / sqft )

9749 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Move In Ready Winthrop | Enclosed Lanai | Split Floor Plan | Exceptional Storage New Price! $10,000 Price Improvement. This move in ready Winthrop model single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717264
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$242,500.00 ($98.98 / sqft )

9815 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UNIQUE, UPDATED & MOVE IN READY TURN KEY HOME IN PREMIER 55+ COMMUNITY! BRAND NEW 2025 ROOF! Discover this beautifully customized Atwell model offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice