9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9617 92nd Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2534
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0825 / -82.275
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Topworld Ph 01b Sec 05
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Donna Knox
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlooking the 2nd tee, offering peaceful views and a relaxing setting. Inside, you'll find a spacious two bedroom, two bath split plan with all tile flooring throughout for beauty and easy maintenance. The open concept living and dining areas create a bright, inviting space for entertaining or everyday comfort. The front kitchen features a sunny breakfast nook, pantry, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and convenient pull out lower cabinets. The guest bedroom is currently set up as a home office with a phone jack and electric in the closet, making it ideal for hobbies or remote work. The guest bath includes a tiled surround, durable cast iron tub, and grab bars for added safety. The oversized primary suite offers a true retreat with his and her walk in closets, a large linen closet, double sinks, and a step in shower with grab bars and raised seat. Additional highlights include a bonus room, screened lanai with fan and tiled floor, tiled front porch with cozy sitting area, solar tubes in the living room and primary bath for added natural light, irrigation system, gas heat, gas hot water heater, and garage with washer, dryer, utility sink, and screened garage doors. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in Ocala. For community amenities and more information, visit On Top of the World.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1749.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LORI SANDS
  • Association Phone: 352.854.0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 180 ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PH 1B SEC 5 1ST REPLAT A PORTION OF LOT 1 AKA BLK OA PARCEL 049617 BEING DESC AS: COM AT THE CENTERLINE INTERSECTION OF SW 92ND CT AND SW 97TH ST TH N 69-38-55 E 12 FT TO A POINT ON A RADIAL 612 FT RADIUS CURVE CONCAVE TO THE SW HAVING A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 58-03-47 AND A CHORD OF 594 FT BEARING N 48-41-20 W TH NWLY ALONG SAID CURVE 620.20 FT TO THE POB TH CONT ALONG SAID CURVE THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 05-54-45 63.15 F T TH N 06-22-02 125 FT TO A POINT ON A RADIAL 737 FT RADIUS CURVE CONCAVE TO HE SW HAVING A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 05-55-52 AND A CHORD OF 76.26 FT BEARING S 80-40-02 E TH SELY ALONG SAID CURVE 76.29 FT TH S 12-23-26 W 125 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-3204-01
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9526 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$252,000.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

9526 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to this beautiful move in ready, split plan, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, with library/flex room, patio home in the Providence area of On Top of the World. Lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9365 94th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

9365 94th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bed 55+ Home in On Top of the World Ocala with Golf Course Views. Looking for a move in ready home in the On Top of the World 55+ community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 9365 SW 94th Loop sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085595
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Nate Samson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11451 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$264,900.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

11451 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the premier 55+ Oak Run Golf Club community, where soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713535
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5947 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$269,000.00 ($95.83 / sqft )

5947 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not all homes in stone creek are created equaland this one proves it. Out back, instead of staring into bushes or your neighbors patio, you get wide ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Alfery Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$264,025.00 ($94.16 / sqft )

9123 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Alexander model villa in the highly sought after 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719327
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice