10500 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM710866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10500 54th Court
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0699 / -82.2111
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Oakcrest Estate
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary School M
  • Middle School: Marion Virtual Franchise M
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Taylor Loyd
  • 770-733-2596
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained concrete block home located on over half an acre and boasting a new roof 2024, and HVAC 2016 offering over 1,500 Sqft is now available! Throughout this home you will find no carpet for simplified maintenance and wide open concept featuring cathedral ceilings. Natural light flows through the home front to back and has a split concept. The kitchen offers custom cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Formal dining area is perfect for entertaining and gatherings. Windows are 'Anderson' and supply energy efficiency along with durability. The master suite features a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with a stand up shower. Exiting to your back patio you will find a wooded view and partially fenced backyard! No sight of back neighbors here. Ready for you, book your tour today! FREE APPRAISAL Credit at closing with preferred lender now until the 1st of April!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Marion Virtual Franchise-M
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary School-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 073 OAKCREST ESTATES BLK A LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3513-001-005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,490.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9161 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722519
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9197 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

9197 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722064
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,070.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

9209 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723740
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8429 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

8429 41st Circle New Construction More Like This

This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402865
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7591 78th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$345,999.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

7591 78th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new custom home where timeless craftsmanship meets modern comfort. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan offers 1,572 square feet of heated space (2,340 total) and is thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712647
  2. Provided by NEST & HIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sara Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7620 78th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$335,999.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

7620 78th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712652
  2. Provided by NEST & HIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sara Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454001
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,999.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

6236 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454005
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice