9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM709795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9093 91st Circle
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0878 / -82.272
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Ron Viola
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenities. This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, tankless water heater (2022), newer roof (2017), A/C (2024), private courtyard and is a move in ready home. When you pull up to the brick paved driveway, walkway and covered front porch is a great spot to enjoy morning coffee. Step into the entry foyer. The Guest Bedroom and bath are to the left of the entry foyer. The guest Bedroom has a walk in closet and the guest hall with a large linen closet, then enter the guest bathroom a long vanity with a single sink and plenty of cabinet storage, and a door leads to the combo tub/shower. Moving down the foyer is a huge great room and dining area. The Primary Bedroom is on the back left of the home for privacy with newer carpet, linen closet, walk in closet and area for makeup/dressing area. The primary bath has a large vanity with two sinks, step in shower with a seat, solid glass door, private area with an elongated toilet and tile flooring. Back to the Great Room is the Kitchen area with eat in area, newer appliances, pantry, door leading to the courtyard, door leading to inside laundry room and a door to the garage. Moving back to the Great Room is French doors leading to an enclosed three season lanai which has the perfect view of the Tortoise and Hares second fairway. Lanai has a door leading to a Very Private Courtyard with gate in front. (Your neighbor does not have any windows on your courtyard) The Kitchen door leads to the courtyard for your private grilling out. Enjoy your private backyard and courtyard! On Top of the World is Ocalas premier adult, golf course community and has a wealth of amenities while being just a golf course ride away from dining, healthcare and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Madison Model
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1629.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 070 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PHASE 1-A SECTION 1 BLK H LOT 24 SUBJECT TO THE FOLLOWING EASEMENT: A PORTION OF LOT 24 BLK H DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SE COR OF LOT 24 BLK H TH N 55-04-32 W ALONG THE SLY LINE O F SAID LOT 24 28.81 FT TO AN INTERSECTION WITH THE WALL OF AN EXISTING MASONRY STRUCTURE AND THE POB TH N 31-58-15 E ALONG SAID WALL 5.32 FT TH N 58-01-45 W 54.12 FT TH S 31-58-15 W 2.53 FT TO AN INTERSECTION WITH THE SLY LINE OF AFORESAID LOT 24 TH S 55-04-32 E ALONG THE SLY LINE OF SAID LOT 24 54.19 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0008-24
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 93rd Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($89.24 / sqft )

8350 93rd Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car home located in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World. This Montgomery unit invites you to enjoy watching the world go by on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713635
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9711 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,999.00 ($86.06 / sqft )

9711 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW. Price Reduced. Super well maintained one owner home. No carpet. Nearly new stainless appliances in kitchen. Washer and gas dryer are brand new. Technically in garage but right outside the do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316547
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES OF NE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mark Good
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8707 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$224,900.00 ($96.11 / sqft )

8707 95th Lane A Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree, fun filled living in On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ resort style community! This freshly refreshed end unit villa invites you into a world of light, comfort, and possibil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711434
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
  3. Contact Jeanne Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($79.14 / sqft )

8708 95th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Village neighborhood of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a desirable corner lot. The bright living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719503
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 85th Avenue D, OCALA, FL 34481
$175,000.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

9529 85th Avenue D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bostonian model villa located in the highly sought after Friendship Village of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722838
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice