214 Hamlet Trace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Hamlet Trace
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2715 / -81.1425
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Hunters Ridge
  • Elementary School: Pathways
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Gallagher Realty, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bed/2 bath/2 stall garage ranch style home in Forest Quest. Quiet Hunters Ridge neighborhood. 2,239 sq. ft. living area. Well maintained home boasts a total of 3,313 total square feet. Screened in porch and huge back patio, perfect for entertaining. Granite counters in a well appointed kitchen. High ceilings and an open floor plan. Spacious family room and separate dining area. Split floor plan. Primary bedroom has its own large master bath. Primary bedroom has His and Hers separate eight by six walk in closets for lots of storage. Indoor laundry area. Newer roof and HVAC unit installed August 2021. Serene pond view for observing the area wildlife. This home has been wonderfully maintained and is move in ready. Excellent schools nearby. You will enjoy the serenity of this tucked away neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 FOREST QUEST OF HUNTER'S RIDGE SUB MB 46 PG 170 PER OR 5313 PG 1013 PER OR 5579 PGS 1959-1960
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4123-02-00-0420
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Douglas Gernert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Beach Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$570,000.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

1510 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

STYLISHLY UPDATED TOMOKA RARE GEM WITH A SELLER PAID RATE BUY DOWN! Looking for a special modern home with LUXURY FEATURES in a special sought after area with no honey do list? THIS IS IT! Located a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400109
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Michelle Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Draycott Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$599,999.00 ($129.09 / sqft )

1204 Draycott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual primary suites, peaceful lake views, and a private upstairs retreat make this thoughtfully reimagined Chelsea Place home a standout opportunity in the heart of Ormond Beach. Welcome to 1204 Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4648 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947946
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Aimee Haase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3295 Arch Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$589,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

3295 Arch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WHY WAIT TO BUILD MULTI GENERATIONAL CAMDEN MODEL MOTHER N LAW SUITE FULLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY This smart home offers the flexibility of two homes under one roof with a private in law suite fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947699
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jenny Varrasse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500028
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$579,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

105 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in the sought after Breakaway Trails gated community featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a dual sided wood burning fireplace. Kitchen offers breakfast nook/bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317650
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tas Coroneos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Foxfords Chase, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$600,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

12 Foxfords Chase Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 12 Foxfords Chase in Ormond Beach is set on a private just under half of an ACRE backing up to conservation. This POOL home offers space, privacy, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400506
  2. Provided by SHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Cecchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$531,250.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice