1139 Roberts Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1139 Roberts Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $494,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3163 / -81.1017
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Estates
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL HOME HALF ACRE LOT BOAT/RV FRIENDLY FLEX SPACE POTENTIAL Welcome to your private slice of Florida living in highly desirable Tomoka Estates where space, flexibility, and lifestyle come together. Situated on nearly acre, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, functionality, and room to grow perfect for those who need space for boats, RVs, or simply want to enjoy wide open living. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway and extended parking set the tone, offering convenience and curb appeal. Inside, the home opens up to a versatile layout featuring both a living room and family room ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or creating separate living spaces. The updated kitchen (2022) showcases modern appliances, sleek finishes, and a layout designed for everyday living and hosting. Step outside and experience your own retreat a fully screened saltwater pool, perfect for year round enjoyment, surrounded by a massive fenced backyard (2024) that delivers a true "country feel" while still being close to everything. One of the standout features is the flexible floor plan. Originally designed as a 4 bedroom home, part of the space was converted to expand the garage but it can easily be reverted. This area already includes a 21x13 room, en suite bath, and loft, making it ideal for a private owner's suite, guest quarters, or in law setup. Major Updates & Highlights: " Saltwater screened pool | Pump replaced 2022 " Roof 2017 | HVAC 2015 | Water Heater 2021 " Water Softener 2024 | Septic 2022 " Oversized garage + extended parking for all your toys " Private community boat ramp access " Expansive fenced yard with endless possibilities This is not your typical home this is a property built for lifestyle, flexibility, and future potential. Opportunities like this in Tomoka Estates don't come around often. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK 12 TOMOKA ESTATES UNIT 2 MB 11 PGS 216-217 INC PER OR 4221 PG 2231 PER OR 8051 PG 3793 PER OR 8225 PG 1234
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4238-05-12-0100
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309801
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Douglas Gernert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946404
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featuring the PRIMARY BEDROOM on the MAIN LEVEL with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946072
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$486,990.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

1126 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning Buttonwood A by Jones Homes USA, located in the desirable Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365890
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,990.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

1130 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and quality craftsmanship in this brand new Holly A by Jones Homes USA, located in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. Offering 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365930
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice