68 Brookwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 68 Brookwood Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2733 / -81.0896
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Brookwood
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable and established neighborhoods. Sitting proudly on a corner lot, this property offers both space and privacy ideal for family living or entertaining guests. The kitchen features granite countertops and flows easily into the dining and living areas. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, blending contemporary finishes with everyday comfort. Outside, enjoy your own private oasis with a sparkling in ground pool, perfect for cooling off or hosting weekend barbecues. Conveniently located just minutes from the beaches, I 95, local dining, and shopping, this home combines comfort, style, and unbeatable location. All information is deemed to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 BROOKWOOD SUB EXC W 4 FT MB 29 PG 115 PER OR 4675 PG 196
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4220-05-00-0170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309801
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946404
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Canterbury Woods, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$439,700.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

5 Canterbury Woods Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home sits in a non flood zone nestled inside the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community. From the charming front porch to the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314644
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Delissa Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice