3606 Peninsula Drive 614, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,River Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1469 / -80.9703
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Admiralty Club
  • Building: Admiralty Club
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Lori Sharlow
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and beyond. Enjoy stunning ocean views, southern vistas stretching to the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse, rocket launches and northern views reaching all the way to Daytona Beach and the Speedway. This modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been transformed with gorgeous wide plank flooring, upgraded baseboards, and new lighting throughout. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated and feature stylish walk in showers with modern finishes. The custom chef's kitchen showcases quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a double oven that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located just three blocks from the beach, this property offers the ideal blend of tranquility, convenience and easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, fishing dock, kayak launch, and the popular Pelican Lounge for social gatherings. Tucked away on a quiet, no thru street, this end unit provides added privacy along with some of the most spectacular views in the area. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully updated coastal retreat with unmatched scenery and lifestyle appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1229.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karen Birdsall
  • Association Phone: (386)767-3882
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 614 ADMIRALTY CLUB MB 33 PGS 71-74 INC PER OR 1538 PG 0211 PER OR 4212 PGS 2571-2572 PER OR 6448 PG 3067 PER OR 6455 PG 2902 PER OR 6455 PG 2903 PER OR 6887 PG 4071 PER OR 7913 PG 0234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 630217006140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 614
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($327.50 / sqft )

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947893
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$398,000.00 ($306.15 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085331
  2. Provided by BUY THE SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Breonka Carlo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($472.11 / sqft )

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086265
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view and golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087157
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$374,990.00 ($249.99 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411 More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Atlantic Avenue 3030, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$345,000.00 ($429.10 / sqft )

4799 Atlantic Avenue 3030 More Like This

This is an exceptional opportunity to own a direct oceanfront condo on Ponce Inlet's pristine no drive beach. In absolute move in condition, this unit has been entirely and tastefully remodeled, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087390
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive D506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$375,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive D506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that has that light, open feel the moment you walk in, with a main living area that flows easily and gives you the kind of space that works for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948253
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive C106, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$395,000.00 ($274.69 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence in the Links at Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet. Between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088037
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$454,000.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945117
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$430,000.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the gated, oceanfront community of Towers at Ponce Inlet offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space with direct beach access and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice